Past Events

January 2014
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 09.01 Drumming (with Rosas) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    start: 20h

    >Kaaitheater

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Fri 10.01 Drumming (with Rosas) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    start: 20h

    >Kaaitheater

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 11.01 Drumming (with Rosas) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    start: 20h

    >Kaaitheater

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sun 12.01 Drumming (with Rosas) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    start: 15h

    >Kaaitheater

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Wed 15.01 Ictus Strings in Opéra de Lille Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    String Quartet in Lille

    start: 18h

    >Opéra de Lille

    Francesconi, Nancarrow, Adams read more
  • Fri 17.01 What The Body does not Remember (Live) Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg - Brussels - Belgium

    What the Body does not Remember

    start: 20h

    >KVS

    Wim Vandekeybus, Thierry De Mey, Peter Vermeersch | Ulitma Vez & Ictus | 1987/2013 : revival with live music read more
  • Sat 18.01 What The Body does not Remember (Live) Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg - Brussels - Belgium

    What the Body does not Remember

    start: 20h

    >KVS

    Wim Vandekeybus, Thierry De Mey, Peter Vermeersch | Ulitma Vez & Ictus | 1987/2013 : revival with live music read more
  • Wed 22.01 What The Body does not Remember (Live) Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg - Brussels - Belgium

    What the Body does not Remember

    start: 20h

    >KVS

    Wim Vandekeybus, Thierry De Mey, Peter Vermeersch | Ulitma Vez & Ictus | 1987/2013 : revival with live music read more
  • Thu 23.01 What The Body does not Remember (Live) Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg - Brussels - Belgium

    What the Body does not Remember

    start: 20h

    >KVS

    Wim Vandekeybus, Thierry De Mey, Peter Vermeersch | Ulitma Vez & Ictus | 1987/2013 : revival with live music read more
  • Fri 24.01 What The Body does not Remember (Live) Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg - Brussels - Belgium

    What the Body does not Remember

    start: 20h

    >KVS

    Wim Vandekeybus, Thierry De Mey, Peter Vermeersch | Ulitma Vez & Ictus | 1987/2013 : revival with live music read more
  • Sat 25.01 What The Body does not Remember (Live) Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg - Brussels - Belgium

    What the Body does not Remember

    start: 20h

    >KVS

    Wim Vandekeybus, Thierry De Mey, Peter Vermeersch | Ulitma Vez & Ictus | 1987/2013 : revival with live music read more
  • Mon 27.01 Parcours Musical Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    A day at the Opera

    start: 0930h "Parcours musical" for children in Opéra de Lille read more
  • Fri 31.01 Parcours Musical Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    A day at the Opera

    start: 0930h "Parcours musical" for children in Opéra de Lille read more
  • Fri 31.01 Wolfgang Rihm - Musik für drei Streicher MUba (Musée Eugène Leroy) - Tourcoing - France

    RIHM / BASELITZ (strijktrio)

    start: 20h

    >MUba

    Wolfgang Rihm : Musik für drei Streicher for string trio, 1977 In MUba Museum, Tourcoing read more
February 2014
  • Date Show Location
  • Wed 05.02 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Cultuurcentrum Hasselt - Hasselt - Belgium

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Cultuurcentrum Hasselt

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Fri 14.02 What The Body does not Remember (Live) Les Ecuries (Charleroi Danses) - Charleroi - Belgium

    What the Body does not Remember

    start: 20h

    >Charleroi Danses

    Wim Vandekeybus, Thierry De Mey, Peter Vermeersch | Ulitma Vez & Ictus | 1987/2013 : revival with live music read more
  • Sat 15.02 What The Body does not Remember (Live) Les Ecuries (Charleroi Danses) - Charleroi - Belgium

    What the Body does not Remember

    start: 20h

    >Charleroi Danses

    Wim Vandekeybus, Thierry De Mey, Peter Vermeersch | Ulitma Vez & Ictus | 1987/2013 : revival with live music read more
  • Tue 18.02 This is not a pop song II Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    This Is Not A Pop Song (II)

    start: 20h

    >Kaaitheater

    Edition II : Fafchamps, Reiter, Aperghis, Bauer/Peck, Schubert, De La Fuente read more
  • Wed 19.02 Territoires de l'oubli (concert with commentary) Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Territoires de l'Oubli

    start: 18h

    >Opéra de Lille

    Concert with commentary in Lille Opera : Tristan Murail, Territoires de l'Oubli, 1977. Fabian Coomans, piano read more
  • Sat 22.02 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Künstlerhaus Mousonturm - Frankfurt - Germany

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sun 23.02 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Künstlerhaus Mousonturm - Frankfurt - Germany

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Tue 25.02 Drumming (with Rosas) Théâtre de Nîmes - Nîmes - France

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    start: 20h

    >Théâtre de Nîmes

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Wed 26.02 Drumming (with Rosas) Théâtre de Nîmes - Nîmes - France

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    start: 20h

    >Théâtre de Nîmes

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Thu 27.02 The Funerals Concerrtgebouw Brugge - Brugge - Belgium

    The Funerals

    start: 20h

    P.A.R.T.S and GAME perform Filidei, Sarhan, Zins-Browne/Pauwels
    SITE : http://www.concertgebouw.be/nl/agenda/funerals

    PARTS & GAME - The Funerals read more
March 2014
  • Date Show Location
  • Wed 05.03 The Funerals Bozar - Brussels - Belgium

    The Funerals

    start: 20h

    >Bozar

    PARTS & GAME - The Funerals read more
  • Fri 07.03 What The Body does not Remember (Live) Teatro Central - Sevilla - Spain

    What the Body does not Remember

    start: 20h

    >Teatro Central, Sevilla

    Wim Vandekeybus, Thierry De Mey, Peter Vermeersch | Ulitma Vez & Ictus | 1987/2013 : revival with live music read more
  • Sat 08.03 What The Body does not Remember (Live) Teatro Central - Sevilla - Spain

    What the Body does not Remember

    start: 20h

    >Teatro Central, Sevilla

    Wim Vandekeybus, Thierry De Mey, Peter Vermeersch | Ulitma Vez & Ictus | 1987/2013 : revival with live music read more
  • Tue 18.03 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) La Comédie de Clermont-Ferrand - Clermont-Ferrand - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 2030h

    >La Comédie de Clermont-Ferrand

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Thu 20.03 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) L'Hippodrome - Douai - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >L'Hippodrome

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sun 23.03 Liquid Room V - Subtilior Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Liquid Room V (Subtilior)

    start: 15h

    >Kaaitheater

    A Liquid Room on 4 stages with guest performers of medieval music, and two premieres by Yeznikian and Guiraud read more
  • Thu 27.03 Drumming (with Rosas) Mercat de les Flors - Barcelona - Spain

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    start: 20h

    >Mercat de les Flors

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Thu 27.03 DADA Solfège Musée d'Art moderne et contemporain - Strasbourg - France

    Dada Solfège

    start: 20h

    >Musée d'Art moderne et contemporain

    A Dada / Futurist event in "Auditorium des Musées", Strasbourg read more
  • Fri 28.03 Drumming (with Rosas) Mercat de les Flors - Barcelona - Spain

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    start: 20h

    >Mercat de les Flors

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 29.03 This is not a pop song II deSIngel - Antwerpen - Belgium

    This Is Not A Pop Song (II)

    start: 20h

    >deSIngel

    Edition II : Fafchamps, Reiter, Aperghis, Bauer/Peck, Schubert, De La Fuente read more
  • Sat 29.03 Drumming (with Rosas) Mercat de les Flors - Barcelona - Spain

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    start: 20h

    >Mercat de les Flors

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sun 30.03 Drumming (with Rosas) Mercat de les Flors - Barcelona - Spain

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    start: 20h

    >Mercat de les Flors

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
April 2014
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 04.04 What The Body does not Remember (Live) Schauspiel Köln - Cologne - Germany

    What the Body does not Remember

    start: 20h

    >Schauspiel Köln

    Wim Vandekeybus, Thierry De Mey, Peter Vermeersch | Ulitma Vez & Ictus | 1987/2013 : revival with live music read more
  • Sat 05.04 What The Body does not Remember (Live) Schauspiel Köln - Cologne - Germany

    What the Body does not Remember

    start: 20h

    >Schauspiel Köln

    Wim Vandekeybus, Thierry De Mey, Peter Vermeersch | Ulitma Vez & Ictus | 1987/2013 : revival with live music read more
  • Fri 11.04 What The Body does not Remember (Live) Festspielhaus Hellerau - Dresden - Germany

    What the Body does not Remember

    start: 20h

    >Hellerau

    Wim Vandekeybus, Thierry De Mey, Peter Vermeersch | Ulitma Vez & Ictus | 1987/2013 : revival with live music read more
  • Sat 12.04 What The Body does not Remember (Live) Festspielhaus Hellerau - Dresden - Germany

    What the Body does not Remember

    start: 20h

    >Hellerau

    Wim Vandekeybus, Thierry De Mey, Peter Vermeersch | Ulitma Vez & Ictus | 1987/2013 : revival with live music read more
  • Wed 16.04 Z1, from "Sufi letters" (Jean-Luc Fafchamps) Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Z1, from "Sufi Letters" (Jean-Luc Fafchamps)

    start: 18h Since 2000, Fafchamps is working on the development of a vast network of cycles – the Sufi Letters. read more
  • Wed 23.04 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) MC2 - Grenoble - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >MC2, Grenoble

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Thu 24.04 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) MC2 - Grenoble - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >MC2, Grenoble

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Fri 25.04 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) MC2 - Grenoble - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >MC2, Grenoble

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Mon 28.04 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Théâtre de la Ville - Paris - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Théâtre de la Ville

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Tue 29.04 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Théâtre de la Ville - Paris - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Théâtre de la Ville

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Wed 30.04 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Théâtre de la Ville - Paris - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Théâtre de la Ville

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
May 2014
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 02.05 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Théâtre de la Ville - Paris - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Théâtre de la Ville

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 03.05 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Théâtre de la Ville - Paris - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Théâtre de la Ville

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sun 04.05 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Théâtre de la Ville - Paris - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 15h

    >Théâtre de la Ville

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Tue 06.05 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Théâtre de la Ville - Paris - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Théâtre de la Ville

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Wed 07.05 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Théâtre de la Ville - Paris - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Théâtre de la Ville

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Thu 08.05 Mikrokosmos (with Rosas) Schouwburg Kortrijk - Kortrijk - Belgium

    Mikrokosmos (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Schouwburg Kortrijk

    Choreography : Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker. Music : Béla Bartók, György Ligeti read more
  • Sat 10.05 Mikrokosmos (with Rosas) Rotterdamse Schouwburg - Rotterdam - Netherlands

    Mikrokosmos (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Rotterdamse Schouwburg

    Choreography : Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker. Music : Béla Bartók, György Ligeti read more
  • Fri 16.05 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) La Criée - Marseille - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >La Criée

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 17.05 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) La Criée - Marseille - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >La Criée

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Tue 20.05 Mikrokosmos (with Rosas) NTGent - Gent - Belgium

    Mikrokosmos (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >NTGent

    Choreography : Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker. Music : Béla Bartók, György Ligeti read more
  • Wed 21.05 Mikrokosmos (with Rosas) NTGent - Gent - Belgium

    Mikrokosmos (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >NTGent

    Choreography : Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker. Music : Béla Bartók, György Ligeti read more
  • Fri 23.05 American Songs (Lunchconcert) Flagey - Brussels - Belgium

    American Songs

    start: 1230h

    >Flagey

    Ictus fellows, conducted by Georges-Elie Octors read more
  • Tue 27.05 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Sadler's Wells - London - United Kingdom

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 1930h

    >Sadler's Wells, London

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Wed 28.05 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Sadler's Wells - London - United Kingdom

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 1930h

    >Sadler's Wells, London

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Thu 29.05 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Sadler's Wells - London - United Kingdom

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 1930h

    >Sadler's Wells, London

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
June 2014
  • Date Show Location
  • Sun 01.06 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Hollandfestival - Amsterdam - Netherlands

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Hollandfestival

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Wed 04.06 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Hollandfestival - Amsterdam - Netherlands

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Hollandfestival

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 07.06 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Nationaltheater Mannheim (Theater der Welt) - Mannheim - Germany

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Theater der Welt

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sun 08.06 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Nationaltheater Mannheim (Theater der Welt) - Mannheim - Germany

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 15h

    >Theater der Welt

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Wed 18.06 ORFEO 14 (Helmut Oehring) Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    ORFEO 14 (Helmut Oehring)

    start: 20h

    >Opéra de Lille

    Helmut Oehring, after C. Monteverdi and J. Conrad, to celebrate the 10th anniversary of the reopening of the Opera de Lille read more
  • Thu 19.06 ORFEO 14 (Helmut Oehring) Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    ORFEO 14 (Helmut Oehring)

    start: 20h

    >Opéra de Lille

    Helmut Oehring, after C. Monteverdi and J. Conrad, to celebrate the 10th anniversary of the reopening of the Opera de Lille read more
  • Sat 28.06 Vortex Temporum republic - Salzburg - Austria

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    >Sommerszene Salzburg

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sun 29.06 Vortex Temporum republic - Salzburg - Austria

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    >Sommerszene Salzburg

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
July 2014
  • Date Show Location
  • Tue 15.07 Mikrokosmos (with Rosas) Lincoln Center Festival - Alice Tully Hall - New York - United States

    Mikrokosmos (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Lincoln Center Festival

    Choreography : Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker. Music : Béla Bartók, György Ligeti read more
  • Wed 16.07 Mikrokosmos (with Rosas) Lincoln Center Festival - Alice Tully Hall - New York - United States

    Mikrokosmos (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Lincoln Center Festival

    Choreography : Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker. Music : Béla Bartók, György Ligeti read more
August 2014
  • Date Show Location
  • Sat 02.08 Festival Messiaen : Levinas | Messiaen Eglise de l'Assomption - La Meije - France

    Levinas | Messiaen : 2 KEYBOARDS

    >Festival Messiaen in La Meije

    Festival in La Meije : new piece by M. Levinas for piano and electronic keyboards. Messiaen : Visions de l'Amen (two pianos). read more
  • Sat 23.08 Vortex Temporum Haus der Berliner Festspiele - Berlin - Germany

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    >Tanz im August

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sun 24.08 Vortex Temporum Haus der Berliner Festspiele - Berlin - Germany

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    >Tanz im August

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
September 2014
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 12.09 Vortex Temporum deSingel - Antwerpen - Belgium

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Ht Theaterfstvl

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 13.09 Vortex Temporum deSingel - Antwerpen - Belgium

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Ht Theaterfstvl

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 20.09 Vortex Temporum Bern - Bern - Switzerland

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    >Biennale Bern

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 27.09 BEAF Bozar Electronic Arts Festival 2014 Bozar - Brussels - Belgium

    Bozar Electronic Arts Festival, with Cédric Dambrain

    >BEAF

    Cédric Dambrain solo and in duo with Gerrit Nulens (drums) read more
October 2014
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 09.10 An Index of Metals (Fausto Romitelli, Paolo Pachini) Alcatraz, Milano Musica - Milano - Italy

    An Index of Metals (Fausto Romitelli, Paolo Pachini)

    Milano Musica

    Totally kult read more
  • Mon 13.10 CERCLES - Ex Nihilo Nihil Fit Auditorium San Fedele - Milano. - Italy

    CERCLES (in San Fedele, Milano)

    start: 21h

    >San Fedele

    Music & Video in Centro Culturale San Fedele, Milano read more
  • Thu 16.10 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) De Warande - Turnhout - Belgium

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    De Warande

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Fri 17.10 Ballet Mekanique Centro Cultural de Belém - Lisbon - Portugal

    Ballet Mekanique (for all audiences)

    Big Bang Festival

    Do it yourself ! read more
  • Sat 18.10 Ballet Mekanique Centro Cultural de Belém - Lisbon - Portugal

    Ballet Mekanique (for all audiences)

    Big Bang Festival

    Do it yourself ! read more
  • Tue 21.10 Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker) Opéra de Paris - Paris - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    start: 1930h

    >Opéra de Paris

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Thu 23.10 Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker) Opéra de Paris - Paris - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    start: 1930h

    >Opéra de Paris

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 25.10 Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker) Opéra de Paris - Paris - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    start: 1530h

    >Opéra de Paris

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 25.10 Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker) Opéra de Paris - Paris - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    start: 2030h

    >Opéra de Paris

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sun 26.10 Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker) Opéra de Paris - Paris - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    start: 15h

    >Opéra de Paris

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Tue 28.10 Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker) Opéra de Paris - Paris - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    start: 1930h

    >Opéra de Paris

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Wed 29.10 Vortex Temporum Rotterdamse Schouwburg - Rotterdam - Netherlands

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Rotterdamse Schouwburg

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Wed 29.10 Vortex Temporum (with Rosas) Stadsschouwburg - Rotterdam - Netherlands

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    >Stadsschouwburg, Rotterdam

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Thu 30.10 Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker) Opéra de Paris - Paris - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    start: 1930h

    >Opéra de Paris

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Fri 31.10 Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker) Opéra de Paris - Paris - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    start: 1930h

    >Opéra de Paris

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
November 2014
  • Date Show Location
  • Sat 01.11 Ballet Mekanique deSingel - Antwerpen - Belgium

    Ballet Mekanique (for all audiences)

    >Big Bang Festival

    Do it yourself ! read more
  • Sun 02.11 Ballet Mekanique Bozar - Brussel - Belgium

    Ballet Mekanique (for all audiences)

    >Big Bang Festival

    Do it yourself ! read more
  • Sun 02.11 Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker) Opéra de Paris - Paris - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    start: 1930h

    >Opéra de Paris

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Mon 03.11 Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker) Opéra de Paris - Paris - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    start: 1930h

    >Opéra de Paris

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Tue 04.11 Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker) Opéra de Paris - Paris - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    start: 1930h

    >Opéra de Paris

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Thu 06.11 Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker) Opéra de Paris - Paris - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    start: 1930h

    >Opéra de Paris

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Fri 07.11 Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker) Opéra de Paris - Paris - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    start: 1930h

    >Opéra de Paris

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sun 09.11 SOLDAT (STRAVINSKY | APERGHIS) Concertgebouw - Amsterdam - Netherlands

    SOLDAT (Stravinsky | Aperghis)

    >Concertgebouw

    Igor Stravinsky : L'Histoire du Soldat   |   Georges Aperghis : Le Soldat Inconnu read more
  • Sun 09.11 Ballet Mekanique Gent - Gent - Belgium

    Ballet Mekanique (for all audiences)

    >Big Bang Festival

    Do it yourself ! read more
  • Mon 10.11 SOLDAT (STRAVINSKY | APERGHIS) Philharmonie - Luxembourg - Luxembourg

    SOLDAT (Stravinsky | Aperghis)

    >Philharmonie

    Igor Stravinsky : L'Histoire du Soldat   |   Georges Aperghis : Le Soldat Inconnu read more
  • Wed 12.11 SOLDAT (STRAVINSKY | APERGHIS) Cité de la musique - Paris - France

    SOLDAT (Stravinsky | Aperghis)

    >Cité de la musique

    Igor Stravinsky : L'Histoire du Soldat   |   Georges Aperghis : Le Soldat Inconnu read more
  • Thu 13.11 SOLDAT (STRAVINSKY | APERGHIS) Konzerthaus - Dortmund - Germany

    SOLDAT (Stravinsky | Aperghis)

    >Konzerthaus

    Igor Stravinsky : L'Histoire du Soldat   |   Georges Aperghis : Le Soldat Inconnu read more
  • Fri 14.11 SOLDAT (STRAVINSKY | APERGHIS) Kampnagel - Hamburg - Germany

    SOLDAT (Stravinsky | Aperghis)

    >Greatest Hits

    Igor Stravinsky : L'Histoire du Soldat   |   Georges Aperghis : Le Soldat Inconnu read more
  • Sat 15.11 Vortex Temporum Kampnagel - Hamburg - Germany

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    >Greatest Hits

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sun 16.11 SOLDAT (Stravinsky / Aperghis) L'Auditori - Barcelona - Spain

    SOLDAT (Stravinsky | Aperghis)

    L'Auditori

    Igor Stravinsky : L'Histoire du Soldat   |   Georges Aperghis : Le Soldat Inconnu read more
  • Thu 20.11 Vortex Temporum Les théâtres de la ville de Luxembourg - Luxembourg - Luxembourg

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    >Théatre de la ville

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 22.11 Vortex Temporum Opéra de Dijon - Dijon - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Opéra de Dijon

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sun 23.11 Vortex Temporum Opéra de Dijon - Dijon - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Opéra de Dijon

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Tue 25.11 Reich/Riley Bozar - Brussels - Belgium

    Riley (a rainbow...) | Reich (Eighteen musicians)

    start: 20h

    >Bozar

    Reich : Music for Eighteen Musicians (Bozar, Main Hall) | Riley : A rainbow in curved air (Bozat, Hall Horta) | With Synergy Vocals read more
  • Fri 28.11 Vortex Temporum Charleroi - Charleroi - Belgium

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 29.11 SOLDAT (Stravinsky / Aperghis) Royal Brussels Conservatory - Brussels - Belgium

    SOLDAT (Stravinsky | Aperghis)

    start: 20h

    >Bozar

    Igor Stravinsky : L'Histoire du Soldat   |   Georges Aperghis : Le Soldat Inconnu read more
December 2014
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 05.12 Vortex Temporum Toulouse - Toulouse - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 06.12 Vortex Temporum Toulouse - Toulouse - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sun 07.12 Vortex Temporum Toulouse - Toulouse - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Wed 10.12 Messiaen : Quatuor pour la fin du temps Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Quatuor pour la fin du temps

    start: 18h

    >Opéra de Lille

    Olivier Messiaen, 1941, for clarinet, violin, cello and piano read more
  • Thu 11.12 Vortex Temporum VLAAMSE OPERA - Gent - Belgium

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Vooruit

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Fri 12.12 Vortex Temporum VLAAMSE OPERA - Gent - Belgium

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 20h

    >Vooruit

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
January 2015
  • Date Show Location
  • Sat 10.01 Vortex Temporum Chassé Theater - Breda - Netherlands

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 2030h

    >Chassé Theater

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
February 2015
  • Date Show Location
  • Mon 02.02 Alter-Face Fondation Cartier - Paris - France

    Alter-Face

    start: 20h

    Georges Aperghis : Alter-Face for 2 pianos (Fafchamps | Plouvier) - Paris, Fondation Cartier

    2 pianos by Georges Aperghis read more
  • Thu 05.02 What the Body does not Remember CC Zwaneberg - Heist-op-den-Berg - Belgium

    What the Body does not Remember

    start: 20h Wim Vandekeybus, Thierry De Mey, Peter Vermeersch | Ulitma Vez & Ictus | 1987/2013 : revival with live music read more
  • Fri 06.02 Vortex Temporum Scène nationale d'Orléans - Orléans - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 2030h

    >Scène nationale d'Orléans

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 07.02 Rihm Musik für Streicher Handelsbeurs - Gent - Belgium

    Wolfgang Rihm : Musik für drei Streicher

    start: 2015h

    >Handelsbeurs

    String trio. read more
  • Sat 07.02 Vortex Temporum Scène nationale d'Orléans - Orléans - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 2030h

    >Scène nationale d'Orléans

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Tue 10.02 What the Body does not Remember Sadler's Wells - London - United Kingdom

    What the Body does not Remember

    start: 1930h Wim Vandekeybus, Thierry De Mey, Peter Vermeersch | Ulitma Vez & Ictus | 1987/2013 : revival with live music read more
  • Wed 11.02 What the Body does not Remember Sadler's Wells - London - United Kingdom

    What the Body does not Remember

    start: 1930h Wim Vandekeybus, Thierry De Mey, Peter Vermeersch | Ulitma Vez & Ictus | 1987/2013 : revival with live music read more
  • Sat 14.02 Ballet Mekanique Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Ballet Mekanique (for all audiences)

    Do it yourself ! read more
  • Sun 15.02 Ballet Mekanique Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Ballet Mekanique (for all audiences)

    Do it yourself ! read more
  • Wed 18.02 Rihm Musik für Streicher Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Wolfgang Rihm : Musik für drei Streicher

    start: 18h String trio. read more
  • Thu 19.02 Vortex Temporum Dansens Hus - Stockholm - Sweden

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    >Dansens Hus

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Fri 20.02 Vortex Temporum Dansens Hus - Stockholm - Sweden

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    >Dansens Hus

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
March 2015
  • Date Show Location
  • Tue 03.03 Gordon/Lanza: weird instruments at Kaaitheater Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Gordon / Billone / Lanza / Appelbaum

    >Kaaitheater

    A weird evening in Kaaitheater. Billone, Gordon, Lanza. read more
  • Wed 11.03 Almost nothing is better than nothing Espace Culture, Université Lille1 - Lille - France

    Almost nothing is better than nothing

    start: 19h

    Jean-Luc Fafchamps : piano & words (lecture-concert)

    Concert-lecture : 20th century solo piano. read more
  • Fri 13.03 Levinas | Ligeti : 2 keyboards Theâtre d'Orléans - Orléans - France

    LEVINAS | LIGETI : 2 keyboards

    start: 2030h

    Levinas / Plouvier, pianos, electronic keyboards

    Michaël Levinas & Jean-Luc Plouvier, pianos, e-keyboards read more
  • Thu 19.03 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Fri 20.03 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Fri 20.03 Liquid Room VI : BERLIN Haus der Berliner Festspiele - Berlin - Germany

    Liquid Room VI : BERLIN

    Multistage events with quadraphonic sound, mixing new works, sonic art, modern repertoire.

    Four stages, many works and many guests... read more
  • Sat 21.03 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sat 21.03 Gordon : TIMBER (Berlin) Haus der Berliner Festspiele - Berlin - Germany

    TIMBER in Berlin (Michael Gordon)

    start: 2230h

    MaerzMusik concert#2

    read more
  • Sun 22.03 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Tue 24.03 SHELTER : GAME, Ictus, Spectra, Trio Mediaeval De Bijloke - Gent - Belgium

    SHELTER

    De Bijloke

    ... an oratorio, but with smaller forces: three sopranos and a large, mixed ensemble. read more
  • Wed 25.03 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Thu 26.03 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Fri 27.03 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sat 28.03 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sun 29.03 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sun 29.03 Fafchamps plays Feldman : Triadic Memories Kraftwerk Berlin - Berlin - Germany

    Morton Feldman : Triadic Memories

    start: 13h

    Triadic Memories in MaerzMusik, "The Long Now" event

    Jean-Luc Fafchamps Plays Morton Feldman read more
April 2015
  • Date Show Location
  • Wed 01.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Thu 02.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Thu 02.04 Parcours musicaux Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Parcours musicaux

    Opéra de Lille

  • Fri 03.04 Parcours musicaux Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Parcours musicaux

    Opéra de Lille

  • Fri 03.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sat 04.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sun 05.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Wed 08.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Thu 09.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Fri 10.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sat 11.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sat 11.04 Les Zébrides: Happy Day in Lille Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Les Zébrides

    Opéra de Lille

    Happy day in Opéra de Lille read more
  • Sun 12.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Wed 15.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Thu 16.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Fri 17.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sat 18.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sun 19.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Mon 20.04 American Lament (studio version, with Liesa Van der Aa) La Muse en Circuit - 94140 Alfortville (Paris) - France

    American Lament (studio version) | Pauwels & Van der Aa

    >La Muse en Circuit

    Electric duet read more
  • Wed 22.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Wed 22.04 Hosokawa: concert de mercredi à Lille Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    With Naomi Sato (sho) — Hosokawa, Cage, Yun

    start: 18h

    Opéra de Lille

    In offering us the fruits of his Japanese culture, Toshio Hosokawa teaches us to slightly adjust our musical ear. read more
  • Thu 23.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Fri 24.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sat 25.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sun 26.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Wed 29.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Thu 30.04 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
May 2015
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 01.05 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sat 02.05 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sun 03.05 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sun 03.05 Factory (Antheil, Ligeti, Cowell) Factory (Tranfo Zwevegem) - Kortrijk - Belgium

    Factory !

    start: 1615h

    Mechanical musics in Factory!Festival

    Antheil in KORTRIJK read more
  • Wed 06.05 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Thu 07.05 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Fri 08.05 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sat 09.05 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sat 09.05 Messiaen : Quatuor pour la fin du temps Brigittines - Brussels - Belgium

    Quatuor pour la fin du temps

    start: 22h

    >Bozar

    Olivier Messiaen, 1941, for clarinet, violin, cello and piano read more
  • Sun 10.05 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Wed 13.05 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Thu 14.05 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Fri 15.05 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sat 16.05 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sun 17.05 Work/Travail/Arbeid Wiels - Brussels - Belgium

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Tue 26.05 Vortex Temporum Théãtre de Caen - Caen - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Fri 29.05 Gordon Timber/Riley Rainbow in Curved Air Handelsbeurs - Gent - Belgium

    Michael Gordon | Terry Riley

    >Handelsbeurs

    A minimalist evening in Handelsbeurs. read more
June 2015
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 11.06 Un Sacre du Printemps/Daniel Linehan Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Un Sacre du Printemps

    Opéra de Lille

    Dance read more
  • Fri 12.06 Un Sacre du Printemps/Daniel Linehan Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Un Sacre du Printemps

    Opéra de Lille

    Dance read more
  • Sat 13.06 Un Sacre du Printemps/Daniel Linehan Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Un Sacre du Printemps

    Opéra de Lille

    Dance read more
  • Fri 19.06 Un Sacre du Printemps (Daniel Linehan) Théâtre du Soleil - Paris - France

    Un Sacre du Printemps

    start: 21h

    After Stravinsky. Théâtre du Soleil, 21:00

    Dance read more
  • Fri 26.06 VORTEX TEMPORUM : DRESDEN Künstlerhaus Hellerau - Dresden - Germany

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    GRISEY | DE KEERSMAEKER

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 27.06 VORTEX TEMPORUM : DRESDEN Künstlerhaus Hellerau - Dresden - Germany

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    GRISEY | DE KEERSMAEKER

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
July 2015
  • Date Show Location
  • Mon 06.07 Un Sacre du Printemps/Daniel Linehan BNM (Ballet National) - Marseille - France

    Un Sacre du Printemps

    Dance read more
  • Tue 07.07 Un Sacre du Printemps/Daniel Linehan BNM (Ballet National) - Marseille - France

    Un Sacre du Printemps

    Dance read more
September 2015
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 11.09 Work/Travail/Arbeid WIELS - Brussels - Belgium

    Work | Travail | Arbeid (back in Brussels !)

    start: 11h

    Work/Travail/Arbeid in Wiels (HT THEATER FSTVL 2015)
    [11:00--->19:00]

    Back in Brussels ! Ht Theater Fstvl | SEP 11 12 13 read more
  • Sat 12.09 Work/Travail/Arbeid WIELS - Brussels - Belgium

    Work | Travail | Arbeid (back in Brussels !)

    start: 11h

    Work/Travail/Arbeid in Wiels (HT THEATER FSTVL 2015)
    [11:00--->19:00]

    Back in Brussels ! Ht Theater Fstvl | SEP 11 12 13 read more
  • Sun 13.09 Work/Travail/Arbeid WIELS - Brussels - Belgium

    Work | Travail | Arbeid (back in Brussels !)

    start: 11h

    Work/Travail/Arbeid in Wiels (HT THEATER FSTVL 2015)
    [11:00--->19:00]

    Back in Brussels ! Ht Theater Fstvl | SEP 11 12 13 read more
October 2015
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 02.10 Vortex Temporum (De Keersmaeker, Grisey) Romaeuropa Festival - Rome - Italy

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 03.10 Vortex Temporum (De Keersmaeker, Grisey) Romaeuropa Festival - Rome - Italy

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 10.10 Un Sacre du Printemps (Daniel Linehan) Charleroi Danses - Charleroi - Belgium

    Un Sacre du Printemps

    Dance read more
November 2015
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 05.11 Concrete (Le Pladec | Gordon) TNB (Festival Mettre en Scène) - Rennes - France

    Concrete [Maud Le Pladec | Michael Gordon]

    Choreography : Maud Le Pladec
    Music : Trance by Michael Gordon

    Music, dance, light read more
  • Fri 06.11 Concrete (Le Pladec | Gordon) TNB (Festival Mettre en Scène) - Rennes - France

    Concrete [Maud Le Pladec | Michael Gordon]

    Choreography : Maud Le Pladec
    Music : Trance by Michael Gordon

    Music, dance, light read more
  • Sat 07.11 Concrete (Le Pladec | Gordon) TNB (Festival Mettre en Scène) - Rennes - France

    Concrete [Maud Le Pladec | Michael Gordon]

    Choreography : Maud Le Pladec
    Music : Trance by Michael Gordon

    Music, dance, light read more
  • Tue 10.11 Wolfgang Mitterer | Marc Ducret | Ictus Opera - Lille - France

    WET

    Improvised music with Marc Ducret read more
  • Sat 14.11 VORTEX TEMPORUM (De Keersmaeker | Grisey) Center for the Art of Performance at UCLA - Los Angeles - United States

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 21.11 VORTEX TEMPORUM (De Keersmeaker | Grisey) Aujourd'hui Musiques - Perpignan - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 21.11 For Philip Guston (Morton Feldman) Ciclo contemporaneo, Teatro San Martin - Buenos Aires - Argentina

    For Philip Guston

    More than 4 hours with Morton Feldman : For Philip Guston, 1984 read more
  • Wed 25.11 The Lichtenberg Figures (Eva Reiter) Wien Modern - Wien - Austria

    the Lichtenberg Figures

    A psychedelic cantata read more
December 2015
  • Date Show Location
  • Wed 09.12 Pierluigi Billone (perc : Tom De Cock) Opera - Lille - France

    Pierluigi Billone: percussion solos

    start: 18h Percussion: Tom De Cock read more
  • Tue 15.12 The Lichtenberg Figures (Eva Reiter) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    the Lichtenberg Figures

    A psychedelic cantata read more
January 2016
  • Date Show Location
  • Wed 06.01 Vortex Temporum (back to Brussels !) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    De Keersmaeker | Griseu

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Thu 07.01 Vortex Temporum (back to Brussels !) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    De Keersmaeker | Griseu

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Fri 08.01 Vortex Temporum (back to Brussels !) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    De Keersmaeker | Griseu

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 09.01 Vortex Temporum (back to Brussels !) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    De Keersmaeker | Griseu

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sun 10.01 Vortex Temporum (back to Brussels !) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    De Keersmaeker | Griseu

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Fri 15.01 Vortex Temporum Sydney Festival - Sydney - Australia

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Gérard Grisey | AT De Keersmaeker

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 16.01 Vortex Temporum Sydney Festival - Sydney - Australia

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Gérard Grisey | AT De Keersmaeker

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sun 17.01 Vortex Temporum Sydney Festival - Sydney - Australia

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Gérard Grisey | AT De Keersmaeker

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Mon 18.01 Vortex Temporum Sydney Festival - Sydney - Australia

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Gérard Grisey | AT De Keersmaeker

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
February 2016
  • Date Show Location
  • Sat 13.02 American Lament (Trapani | Polansky) Handelsbeurs - Gent - Belgium

    American Lament (Ensemble Version)

    Chamber and ensemble music read more
  • Thu 25.02 American Lament (studio version, with Liesa Van der Aa) Kaaistudio's - Brussels - Belgium

    American Lament (studio version) | Pauwels & Van der Aa

    American Lament : the studio version

    Electric duet read more
  • Fri 26.02 American Lament (studio version, with Liesa Van der Aa) Kaaistudio's - Brussels - Belgium

    American Lament (studio version) | Pauwels & Van der Aa

    American Lament : the studio version

    Electric duet read more
  • Fri 26.02 Work Travail Arbeid Centre Pompidou - Paris - France

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Grisey | De Keersmaeker : Vortex Temporum in museum version

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sat 27.02 Work Travail Arbeid Centre Pompidou - Paris - France

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Grisey | De Keersmaeker : Vortex Temporum in museum version

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sun 28.02 Work Travail Arbeid Centre Pompidou - Paris - France

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Grisey | De Keersmaeker : Vortex Temporum in museum version

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Mon 29.02 Work Travail Arbeid Centre Pompidou - Paris - France

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Grisey | De Keersmaeker : Vortex Temporum in museum version

    Dance performance in museum read more
March 2016
  • Date Show Location
  • Wed 02.03 Work Travail Arbeid Centre Pompidou - Paris - France

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Grisey | De Keersmaeker : Vortex Temporum in museum version

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Thu 03.03 Work Travail Arbeid Centre Pompidou - Paris - France

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Grisey | De Keersmaeker : Vortex Temporum in museum version

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Fri 04.03 Work Travail Arbeid Centre Pompidou - Paris - France

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Grisey | De Keersmaeker : Vortex Temporum in museum version

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sat 05.03 Work Travail Arbeid Centre Pompidou - Paris - France

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Grisey | De Keersmaeker : Vortex Temporum in museum version

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sun 06.03 Work Travail Arbeid Centre Pompidou - Paris - France

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Grisey | De Keersmaeker : Vortex Temporum in museum version

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sun 13.03 MARTA (Mitterer/Steinbuch) Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    MARTA (Mitterer | Steinbuch | Lagarde)

    start: 16h

    >Opéra de Lille

    New opera by Wolfgang Mitterer. Original libretto by Gerhild Steinbuch. Staged by Ludovic Lagarde. read more
  • Tue 15.03 MARTA (Mitterer/Steinbuch) Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    MARTA (Mitterer | Steinbuch | Lagarde)

    start: 20h

    >Opéra de Lille

    New opera by Wolfgang Mitterer. Original libretto by Gerhild Steinbuch. Staged by Ludovic Lagarde. read more
  • Wed 16.03 Jürg Frey : Quartet No. 2 Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Jürg Frey : Quartet #2

    Concert with commentary read more
  • Thu 17.03 MARTA (Mitterer/Steinbuch) Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    MARTA (Mitterer | Steinbuch | Lagarde)

    start: 20h

    >Opéra de Lille

    New opera by Wolfgang Mitterer. Original libretto by Gerhild Steinbuch. Staged by Ludovic Lagarde. read more
  • Fri 18.03 The Lichtenberg Figures (Eva Reiter | Ben Lerner) Bijloke - Ghent - Belgium

    the Lichtenberg Figures

    A psychedelic cantata read more
  • Sat 19.03 MARTA (Mitterer/Steinbuch) Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    MARTA (Mitterer | Steinbuch | Lagarde)

    start: 20h

    >Opéra de Lille

    New opera by Wolfgang Mitterer. Original libretto by Gerhild Steinbuch. Staged by Ludovic Lagarde. read more
  • Mon 21.03 MARTA (Mitterer/Steinbuch) Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    MARTA (Mitterer | Steinbuch | Lagarde)

    start: 20h

    >Opéra de Lille

    New opera by Wolfgang Mitterer. Original libretto by Gerhild Steinbuch. Staged by Ludovic Lagarde. read more
  • Fri 25.03 Drumming Live (with Rosas) Théâtre National - Brussels - Belgium

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    Steve Reich | Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Georges-Elie Octors

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 26.03 Drumming Live (with Rosas) Théâtre National - Brussels - Belgium

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    Steve Reich | Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Georges-Elie Octors

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sun 27.03 Drumming Live (with Rosas) Théâtre National - Brussels - Belgium

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    Steve Reich | Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Georges-Elie Octors

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
April 2016
  • Date Show Location
  • Tue 19.04 MARTA (Mitterer/Steinbuch) Opéra de Reims - Reims - France

    MARTA (Mitterer | Steinbuch | Lagarde)

    A new opera by Wolfgang Mitterer. Original libretto by Gerhild Steinbuch. Staged by Ludovic Lagarde.

    New opera by Wolfgang Mitterer. Original libretto by Gerhild Steinbuch. Staged by Ludovic Lagarde. read more
  • Wed 27.04 American Lament (studio version, with Liesa Van der Aa) Opera - Lille - France

    American Lament (studio version) | Pauwels & Van der Aa

    Liesa Van Der Aa & Tom Pauwels

    Electric duet read more
  • Thu 28.04 Sciarrino : Aspern Suite Concertgebouw - Brugge - Belgium

    Aspern Suite (Salvatore Sciarrino)

    Ictus, Katrien Baerts, Octors.
    Salvatore Sciarrino after Lorenzo Da Ponte.

    For soprano and ensemble, after Lorenzo Da Ponte read more
  • Sat 30.04 Antike-Fragmente (with Georg Nigl) Opera - Dijon - France

    ANTIKE-FRAGMENTE (with Georg Nigl)

    Bernat | Nigl : Kassandra (Iannis Xenakis, 1987)

    from Monteverdi to Xenakis read more
May 2016
  • Date Show Location
  • Tue 03.05 Antike-Fragmente (with Georg Nigl) Opera - Lille - France

    ANTIKE-FRAGMENTE (with Georg Nigl)

    Bernat | Nigl : Kassandra (Iannis Xenakis, 1987)

    from Monteverdi to Xenakis read more
  • Wed 04.05 Antike-Fragmente (with Georg Nigl) De Munt | La Monnaie - Brussels - Belgium

    ANTIKE-FRAGMENTE (with Georg Nigl)

    Bernat | Nigl : Kassandra (Iannis Xenakis, 1987)

    from Monteverdi to Xenakis read more
  • Wed 04.05 Songs of Despair and Hope Kazerne Dossin - Mechelen - Belgium

    Crumb : Songs of despair and hope

    George Crumb | Raquel Andueza | Georges-Elie Octors

    with Measha Brueggergosman, soprano read more
  • Thu 05.05 Antike-Fragmente (with Georg Nigl) Theater der Stadt - Schweinfurt - Germany

    ANTIKE-FRAGMENTE (with Georg Nigl)

    Bernat | Nigl : Kassandra (Iannis Xenakis, 1987)

    from Monteverdi to Xenakis read more
  • Mon 09.05 Mitterer JAM !!! is POSTPONED > September 2016 BOZAR - Brussels - Belgium

    WET

    Improvised music with Marc Ducret read more
  • Wed 11.05 Meyoucycle (with Eleanor Bauer) Festival Rencontres Choréographiques de Seine Saint Denis - Montreuil - France

    MEYOUCYCLE

    A Musical read more
  • Thu 12.05 Meyoucycle (with Eleanor Bauer) Festival Rencontres Choréographiques de Seine Saint Denis - Montreuil - France

    MEYOUCYCLE

    A Musical read more
  • Thu 12.05 Ghost Notes Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Ghost Notes

    Parcours Musical

    For young audience read more
  • Fri 13.05 Ghost Notes Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Ghost Notes

    Parcours Musical

    For young audience read more
  • Wed 18.05 Concrete (Le Pladec | Gordon) MC2 - Grenoble - France

    Concrete [Maud Le Pladec | Michael Gordon]

    Choreography : Maud Le Pladec
    Music : Trance by Michael Gordon
    Light - scenography: Sylvie Mélis

    Music, dance, light read more
  • Thu 19.05 Concrete (Le Pladec | Gordon) MC2 - Grenoble - France

    Concrete [Maud Le Pladec | Michael Gordon]

    Choreography : Maud Le Pladec
    Music : Trance by Michael Gordon
    Light - scenography: Sylvie Mélis

    Music, dance, light read more
  • Thu 19.05 Welcome to Caveland ! Les Brigittines - Brussels - Belgium

    Welcome to Caveland !

    Kunstenfestivaldesarts. Philippes Quesne, Michael Schmid, Jürg Frey

    Underworld & Afterworld music read more
  • Sat 21.05 Concrete (Le Pladec | Gordon) Spring Festival - Utrecht - Netherlands

    Concrete [Maud Le Pladec | Michael Gordon]

    Choreography : Maud Le Pladec
    Music : Trance by Michael Gordon

    Music, dance, light read more
  • Sun 22.05 Concrete (Le Pladec | Gordon) Spring Festival - Utrecht - Netherlands

    Concrete [Maud Le Pladec | Michael Gordon]

    Choreography : Maud Le Pladec
    Music : Trance by Michael Gordon

    Music, dance, light read more
  • Fri 27.05 Meyoucycle (with Eleanor Bauer) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    MEYOUCYCLE

    A Musical read more
  • Sat 28.05 Meyoucycle (with Eleanor Bauer) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    MEYOUCYCLE

    A Musical read more
June 2016
  • Date Show Location
  • Wed 01.06 Vortex Temporum (Lausanne) Théâtre Vidy - Lausanne - Switzerland

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Gérard Grisey | Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Thu 02.06 Vortex Temporum (Lausanne) Théâtre Vidy - Lausanne - Switzerland

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Gérard Grisey | Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 04.06 Vortex Temporum (Tours)   - Tours - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Gérard Grisey

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Tue 07.06 American Lament (studio version, with Liesa Van der Aa) Cafe Oto - London - United Kingdom

    American Lament (studio version) | Pauwels & Van der Aa

    Tom Pauwels & Liesa Van der Aa

    Electric duet read more
  • Sat 11.06 Focus on Eva Reiter Forum Stadtpark - Graz - Austria

    Focus on Eva Reiter

    Open Music Festival, Graz, AT

    Open Music, Graz (Austria) read more
  • Tue 14.06 Concrete June Events - Paris - France

    Concrete [Maud Le Pladec | Michael Gordon]

    Music, dance, light read more
  • Wed 22.06 Vortex Temporum Teatro alle Tese (La Biennale) - Venice - Italy

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Rosas & Ictus | Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Gérard Grisey

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sun 26.06 American Lament (studio version, with Liesa Van der Aa) Landcommanderij Alden Biesen - Bilzen - Belgium

    American Lament (studio version) | Pauwels & Van der Aa

    Electric duet read more
July 2016
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 08.07 Work Travail Arbeid (London) Tate Modern - London - United Kingdom

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sat 09.07 Work Travail Arbeid (London) Tate Modern - London - United Kingdom

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sun 10.07 Work Travail Arbeid (London) Tate Modern - London - United Kingdom

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Fri 29.07 Vortex Temporum (Darmstadt Festival opening performance) Internationalen Ferienkurse für Neue Musik - Darmstadt - Germany

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    AT De Keersmaeker | Gérard Grisey

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
August 2016
  • Date Show Location
  • Wed 03.08 The Lichtenberg Figures (Eva Reiter) Darmstadt Festival for New Music - Frankfurt - Germany

    the Lichtenberg Figures

    A psychedelic cantata read more
September 2016
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 08.09 Meyoucycle (with Eleanor Bauer) PACT Zollverein (Rurhtriennale) - ESSEN - Germany

    MEYOUCYCLE

    A Musical read more
  • Fri 09.09 Meyoucycle (with Eleanor Bauer) PACT Zollverein (Rurhtriennale) - ESSEN - Germany

    MEYOUCYCLE

    A Musical read more
  • Sat 10.09 Meyoucycle (with Eleanor Bauer) PACT Zollverein (Rurhtriennale) - ESSEN - Germany

    MEYOUCYCLE

    A Musical read more
  • Sun 11.09 Meyoucycle (with Eleanor Bauer) PACT Zollverein (Rurhtriennale) - ESSEN - Germany

    MEYOUCYCLE

    A Musical read more
  • Fri 23.09 WET (with Wlfgang Mitterer) BEAF (Bozar) - Brussels - Belgium

    WET

    Mitterer, Schmid, Ducret, Dambrain, De Cock, Plouvier : jam

    Improvised music with Marc Ducret read more
  • Thu 29.09 Vortex Temporum (Lisboa)   - Lisboa - Portugal

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Gérard Grisey | Anne Teresa De Keermsaeker

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Fri 30.09 Vortex Temporum (Lisboa)   - Lisboa - Portugal

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Gérard Grisey | Anne Teresa De Keermsaeker

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
October 2016
  • Date Show Location
  • Tue 04.10 Rain Koninklijk Circus / Cirque Royal (prod. De Munt) - Brussels - Belgium

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker / Steve Reich

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Wed 05.10 Rain Koninklijk Circus / Cirque Royal (prod. De Munt) - Brussels - Belgium

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker / Steve Reich

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Thu 06.10 Rain Koninklijk Circus / Cirque Royal (prod. De Munt) - Brussels - Belgium

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker / Steve Reich

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Fri 07.10 Rain Koninklijk Circus / Cirque Royal (prod. De Munt) - Brussels - Belgium

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker / Steve Reich

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 08.10 Laborintus (with Mike Patton) | For Times to Come Sacrum Profanum - Krakow - Poland

    Laborintus | For Times To Come

    Music for large ensemble read more
  • Fri 14.10 Vortex Temporum Howard Gilman Opera House - New York City - United States

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 1930h Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Fri 14.10 Vortex Temporum Howard Gilman Opera House - New York City - United States

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 1930h Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 15.10 Vortex Temporum Howard Gilman Opera House - New York City - United States

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    start: 1930h Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Tue 18.10 Concrete Tandem - Douai - France

    Concrete [Maud Le Pladec | Michael Gordon]

    Music, dance, light read more
November 2016
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 03.11 RAIN Concertgebouw - BRUGGE - Belgium

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    start: 20h Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sun 20.11 Ghost Notes Concertgebouw - Brugge - Belgium

    Ghost Notes

    For children : a performance between concert and choreography .
    Ictus & Maud Le Pladec

    For young audience read more
  • Tue 22.11 Ghost Notes BOZAR - Brussels - Belgium

    Ghost Notes

    For children : a performance between concert and choreography.
    Ictus & Maud Le Pladec

    For young audience read more
  • Wed 23.11 Rain (live) deSingel - Antwerpen - Belgium

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Thu 24.11 Rain (live) deSingel - Antwerpen - Belgium

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Fri 25.11 Rain (live) deSingel - Antwerpen - Belgium

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 26.11 Rain (live) deSingel - Antwerpen - Belgium

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Wed 30.11 Flute & Viola (Salvatore Sciarrino) Opera - Lille - France

    SPIRITO

    Jeroen Robbrecht (viola), Chrissy Dimitriou (flute)

    Viola & flutes read more
December 2016
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 02.12 Un Sacre du Printemps (Linehan | Stravinsky) Fondation Louis Vuitton - Paris - France

    Un Sacre du Printemps

    start: 2030h Dance read more
  • Sat 03.12 Un Sacre du Printemps (Linehan | Stravinsky) Fondation Louis Vuitton - Paris - France

    Un Sacre du Printemps

    start: 2030h Dance read more
  • Fri 09.12 An Index of Metals De Bijloke - Ghent - Belgium

    An Index of Metals (Fausto Romitelli, Paolo Pachini)

    Totally kult read more
January 2017
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 13.01 Parcours Musicaux Opera - Lille - France

    Parcours Musicaux

  • Mon 16.01 Parcours Musicaux Opera - Lille - France

    Parcours Musicaux

  • Fri 27.01 Piano & String Quartet (Feldman | Ikeda) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Piano & String Quartet (Fumiyo ikeda | Morton Feldman)

    Dance & live music read more
  • Sat 28.01 Piano & String Quartet (Feldman | Ikeda) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Piano & String Quartet (Fumiyo ikeda | Morton Feldman)

    Dance & live music read more
  • Sat 28.01 Antike-Fragmente (with Georg Nigl) - - Paris - France

    ANTIKE-FRAGMENTE (with Georg Nigl)

    from Monteverdi to Xenakis read more
February 2017
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 03.02 Jardin des Secrets Opera - Lille - France

    Jardin Des Secrets (A Nocturnal Journey)

    A musical journey at the Opera read more
  • Wed 08.02 Rain Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Thu 09.02 Rain Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Fri 10.02 Rain Opéra de Lille - Lille - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Wed 15.02 American Lament deSingel - Antwerpen - Belgium

    American Lament (Ensemble Version)

    Chamber and ensemble music read more
  • Thu 16.02 Celestial Scratching Les Brigittines - Brussels - Belgium

    CELESTIAL SCRATCHING

    Percussion concert read more
March 2017
  • Date Show Location
  • Wed 01.03 Rain Grand Theatre - Luxembourg - Luxembourg

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Rosas & Ictus

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 04.03 Concrete Alfortville Theater - Alfortville - France

    Concrete [Maud Le Pladec | Michael Gordon]

    Music, dance, light read more
  • Sun 05.03 5th Open Day : The New York School Onassis Cultural Center - Athens - Greece

    5th Open Day : The New York School

    Onassis Cultural Center website

  • Wed 15.03 Death of Light, Light of Death Opera - Lille - France

    Death of Light

    Jonathan Harvey's masterpiece, for oboe, string trio and tam-tam

    read more
  • Thu 16.03 Noir de noir Les Brigittines - Brussels - Belgium

    Zwarter dan Zwart | Plus Noir Que Noir | Darker than black

    Between contemporary, Baroque and Renaissance repertoires read more
  • Sat 18.03 WITHIN - Tarek Atoui Centre Pompidou - Paris - France

    WITHIN (Tarek Atoui)

    Music for hearing-impaired and everybody read more
  • Sat 18.03 The Lichtenberg Figures MaerzMusik - Berlin - Germany

    the Lichtenberg Figures

    Eva Reiter, Ben Lerner

    A psychedelic cantata read more
  • Mon 27.03 Heinz Holliger : portrait Cultureel Centrum - Maasmaechelen - Belgium

    Heinz Holliger : portrait

  • Tue 28.03 Work Travail Arbeid (New York) MoMA - New York - United States

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Wed 29.03 Work Travail Arbeid (New York) MoMA - New York - United States

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Thu 30.03 Work Travail Arbeid (New York) MoMA - New York - United States

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Fri 31.03 Work Travail Arbeid (New York) MoMA - New York - United States

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
April 2017
  • Date Show Location
  • Sat 01.04 Work Travail Arbeid (New York) MoMA - New York - United States

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Sun 02.04 Work Travail Arbeid (New York) MoMA - New York - United States

    Work/Travail/Arbeid

    Dance performance in museum read more
  • Fri 21.04 Sound & Vision de Bijloke - Gent - Belgium

    Sound & Vision (Liquid Room VII)

    A new wave of composers is using light as a basic compositional component, just like sound and movement.

    Music and visual performances read more
  • Tue 25.04 Sound & Vision Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Sound & Vision (Liquid Room VII)

    A new wave of composers is using light as a basic compositional component, just like sound and movement.

    Music and visual performances read more
  • Fri 28.04 Sound & Vision Muzički Biennale - Zagreb - Croatia

    Sound & Vision (Liquid Room VII)

    Music and visual performances read more
May 2017
  • Date Show Location
  • Tue 02.05 Pauwels @ Café Central Café Central, Nuit du Beau Tas - Brussels - Belgium

    Pauwels @ Café Central

    Christophe Guiraud : premiere

  • Fri 05.05 Vortex Temporum — - Tokyo - Japan

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 06.05 Vortex Temporum — - Tokyo - Japan

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sun 07.05 Vortex Temporum — - Tokyo - Japan

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Wed 10.05 Noir de noir (Gander, Filidei, Dowland, Cage) Opera - Lille - France

    Zwarter dan Zwart | Plus Noir Que Noir | Darker than black

    Between contemporary, Baroque and Renaissance repertoires read more
  • Thu 11.05 Vortex Temporum — - Tapei - Taiwan

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 13.05 Vortex Temporum — - Nagoya - Japan

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Wed 24.05 Concrete (Gordon | Le Pladec) Maison de la Culture, - Bourges - France

    Concrete [Maud Le Pladec | Michael Gordon]

    Music, dance, light read more
  • Wed 24.05 Un Sacre du Printemps Concertgebouw - Brugge - Belgium

    Un Sacre du Printemps

    Dance read more
  • Sat 27.05 Un Sacre du Printemps De Kapel Merksplas Kolonie - Merksplas - Belgium

    Un Sacre du Printemps

    Dance read more
  • Tue 30.05 23, rue Couperin (Karim Bel Kacem | Alain Franco) Théâtre Saint Servais - Geneva - Switzerland

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
  • Wed 31.05 23, rue Couperin (Karim Bel Kacem | Alain Franco) Théâtre Saint Servais - Geneva - Switzerland

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
June 2017
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 01.06 23, rue Couperin (Karim Bel Kacem | Alain Franco) Théâtre Saint Servais - Geneva - Switzerland

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
  • Fri 02.06 23, rue Couperin (Karim Bel Kacem | Alain Franco) Théâtre Saint Servais - Geneva - Switzerland

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
  • Sat 03.06 23, rue Couperin (Karim Bel Kacem | Alain Franco) Théâtre Saint Servais - Geneva - Switzerland

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
  • Tue 06.06 23, rue Couperin (Karim Bel Kacem | Alain Franco) Théâtre Saint Servais - Geneva - Switzerland

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
  • Wed 07.06 23, rue Couperin (Karim Bel Kacem | Alain Franco) Théâtre Saint Servais - Geneva - Switzerland

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
  • Thu 08.06 23, rue Couperin (Karim Bel Kacem | Alain Franco) Théâtre Saint Servais - Geneva - Switzerland

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
  • Fri 09.06 23, rue Couperin (Karim Bel Kacem | Alain Franco) Théâtre Saint Servais - Geneva - Switzerland

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
  • Sat 10.06 23, rue Couperin (Karim Bel Kacem | Alain Franco) Théâtre Saint Servais - Geneva - Switzerland

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
  • Sat 10.06 Sound & Vision Théâtre Nanterre-Amandiers - Paris, Nanterre - France

    Sound & Vision (Liquid Room VII)

    Music and visual performances read more
  • Tue 13.06 Rain Live (Reich | De Keersmaeker) Sadler's Wells - London - United Kingdom

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Wed 14.06 Rain Live (Reich | De Keersmaeker) Sadler's Wells - London - United Kingdom

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 17.06 Maud Le Pladec | Igor Semenoff Cloître de la Psalette - Tours - France

    Maud Le Pladec | Igor Semenoff

    Violin solos from Einstein on the Beach | Solo dance : Maud Le Pladec

  • Sat 24.06 St John's Eve Handelsbeurs - Ghent - Belgium

    Short Is The Night (Saint Johns' Eve)

    NON-STOP MUSIC FROM SUNSET TO SUNRISE read more
July 2017
  • Date Show Location
  • Sat 01.07 Drumming with Ballet Opéra de Paris Opéra Bastille - Paris - France

    DRUMMING (with Ballet Opéra de Paris)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Mon 03.07 Drumming with Ballet Opéra de Paris Opéra Bastille - Paris - France

    DRUMMING (with Ballet Opéra de Paris)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Wed 05.07 Drumming with Ballet Opéra de Paris Opéra Bastille - Paris - France

    DRUMMING (with Ballet Opéra de Paris)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Thu 06.07 Drumming with Ballet Opéra de Paris Opéra Bastille - Paris - France

    DRUMMING (with Ballet Opéra de Paris)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 08.07 Drumming with Ballet Opéra de Paris Opéra Bastille - Paris - France

    DRUMMING (with Ballet Opéra de Paris)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sun 09.07 Drumming with Ballet Opéra de Paris Opéra Bastille - Paris - France

    DRUMMING (with Ballet Opéra de Paris)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Tue 11.07 Drumming with Ballet Opéra de Paris Opéra Bastille - Paris - France

    DRUMMING (with Ballet Opéra de Paris)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Wed 12.07 Drumming with Ballet Opéra de Paris Opéra Bastille - Paris - France

    DRUMMING (with Ballet Opéra de Paris)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Wed 12.07 American Lament (Studio Version, with Liesa Van der Aa) Tzil Meudcan Festival - Tel Aviv - Israel

    American Lament (studio version) | Pauwels & Van der Aa

    Electric duet read more
  • Fri 14.07 Drumming with Ballet Opéra de Paris Opéra Bastille - Paris - France

    DRUMMING (with Ballet Opéra de Paris)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 15.07 Drumming with Ballet Opéra de Paris Opéra Bastille - Paris - France

    DRUMMING (with Ballet Opéra de Paris)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
August 2017
  • Date Show Location
  • Mon 14.08 Vortex Temporum - Salzburger Festpsiele Salzburger Festspiele - Salzburg - Austria

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Mon 28.08 Noir de Noir - Ruhrtriennale Maschinenhaus - Essen - Germany

    Zwarter dan Zwart | Plus Noir Que Noir | Darker than black

    Between contemporary, Baroque and Renaissance repertoires read more
September 2017
  • Date Show Location
  • Sat 02.09 American Lament (Studio Version, With Liesa Van der Aa) School Van Gaasbeek - Lennik - Belgium

    American Lament (studio version) | Pauwels & Van der Aa

    Electric duet read more
  • Sat 02.09 Interstices (with Amir ElSaffar) Abbaye de Royaumont - Royaumont (Paris) - France

    Interstices [with Amir ElSaffar]

    New work for trumpet, santur and ensemble read more
  • Mon 25.09 Songs of Despair and Hope (George Crumb) Brigittines Chapel - Brussels - Belgium

    Crumb : Songs of despair and hope

    with Measha Brueggergosman, soprano read more
  • Thu 28.09 An Index of Metals BOZAR - Brussels - Belgium

    An Index of Metals (Fausto Romitelli, Paolo Pachini)

    Totally kult read more
  • Sat 30.09 Noir de Noir   - Orléans - France

    Zwarter dan Zwart | Plus Noir Que Noir | Darker than black

    Reiter, Pauwels, Dlouhy

    Between contemporary, Baroque and Renaissance repertoires read more
October 2017
  • Date Show Location
  • Sat 07.10 Ars Novissima (with Club Medieval & Michaël Liberg) Kapellekerk - Brussels - Belgium

    ARS NOVISSIMA (WITH CLUBMEDIEVAL & MICHAEL LIBERG)

    Early & contemporary music read more
  • Sat 07.10 Stockhausen : Kontakte Images Sonores - Liège - Belgium

    Stockhausen ! (I)

    Mikrophonie, Kontakte, Signale zur Invasion read more
  • Sun 08.10 Stockhausen : Mikrophonie Images Sonores - Liège - Belgium

    Stockhausen ! (I)

    Mikrophonie, Kontakte, Signale zur Invasion read more
  • Tue 10.10 23 rue Couperin (Bel Kacem, Franco) Maison de la Culture - Amiens - France

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
  • Wed 11.10 23 rue Couperin (Bel Kacem, Franco) Maison de la Culture - Amiens - France

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
  • Thu 12.10 23 rue Couperin (Bel Kacem, Franco) Maison de la Culture - Amiens - France

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
  • Sat 21.10 Donaueschingen Festival : 4 premieres Donaueschinger Musiktage - Donaueschingen - Germany

    Donaueschingen : 4 premieres

    Martin Schüttler, Hanna Eimermacher, Francesca Verunelli, James Saunders read more
November 2017
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 16.11 Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) Opera - Lille - France

    Der Zwerg

    start: 20h One-act opera by Alexander Zemlinsky, 1922, after Oscar Wilde | Conductor : Franck Ollu | Stage direction : Daniel Jeanneteau read more
  • Sat 18.11 Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) Opera - Lille - France

    Der Zwerg

    start: 18h One-act opera by Alexander Zemlinsky, 1922, after Oscar Wilde | Conductor : Franck Ollu | Stage direction : Daniel Jeanneteau read more
  • Mon 20.11 Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) Opera - Lille - France

    Der Zwerg

    start: 20h One-act opera by Alexander Zemlinsky, 1922, after Oscar Wilde | Conductor : Franck Ollu | Stage direction : Daniel Jeanneteau read more
  • Wed 22.11 Black Romanticism Opera - Lille - France

    Black romanticism

    start: 18h Piano and string trio read more
  • Thu 23.11 Black Romanticism Luca School of Arts - Leuven - Belgium

    Black romanticism

    Piano and string trio read more
December 2017
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 01.12 Stockhausen : Kontakte Bijloke - Ghent - Belgium

    Stockhausen ! (II)

    Stockhausen and other cosmic pieces read more
  • Sat 02.12 Stockhausen | Mancianti : microphonies Bijloke - Ghent - Belgium

    Stockhausen ! (II)

    Stockhausen and other cosmic pieces read more
  • Wed 06.12 Meyoucycle (Eleanor Bauer) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    MEYOUCYCLE

    A Musical read more
January 2018
  • Date Show Location
  • Sat 20.01 Liquid Room VIII : Phrases Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Liquid Room VIII : PHRASES

    Sound poetry, spoken word, modal music and a touch of animal virtuosity. read more
February 2018
  • Date Show Location
  • Sat 03.02 Pierluigi Billone : OM.ON Rosas Performing Space - Forest (Brussels) - Belgium

    Pierluigi Billone : OM.ON

    for two electric guitars

    Electric guitars duet read more
  • Thu 08.02 Concrete (Le Pladec | Gordon) Théâtre - Orléans - France

    Concrete [Maud Le Pladec | Michael Gordon]

    Music, dance, light read more
  • Fri 09.02 Concrete (Le Pladec | Gordon) Théâtre - Orléans - France

    Concrete [Maud Le Pladec | Michael Gordon]

    Music, dance, light read more
  • Sun 11.02 Darker Than Black (Pauwels Reiter Dlouhy) Festival Présences, Radio France - Paris - France

    Zwarter dan Zwart | Plus Noir Que Noir | Darker than black

    start: 1430h Between contemporary, Baroque and Renaissance repertoires read more
  • Sun 11.02 Levinas, Verrières, Ligeti, Mitterer Festival Présences, Radio France - Paris - France

    Festival Presences : Augmented Pianos

    start: 16h

    Pianos, Keyboards, Extended Pianos.

    Two pianos and electronics read more
  • Fri 16.02 Pierluigi Billone : OM.ON La Muse en Circuit - Alfortville (Paris) - France

    Pierluigi Billone : OM.ON

    Electric guitars duet read more
  • Wed 21.02 Deploratio Opera - Lille - France

    Deploratio

    Chamber music with accordion read more
  • Thu 22.02 Parcours Musicaux Opera - Lille - France

    Parcours Musicaux

    For kids only !

  • Fri 23.02 Parcours Musicaux Opera - Lille - France

    Parcours Musicaux

    For kids only !

  • Mon 26.02 Symposium "Sound & Participation" KASK, Ictus, QO2 - Ghent & Brussels - Belgium

    Symposium : Sound and Participation

    A two day conference which aims to unpack the shapes and possibilities of participatory sound art and music practices today. read more
  • Tue 27.02 Symposium "Sound & Participation" KASK, Ictus, QO2 - Ghent & Brussels - Belgium

    Symposium : Sound and Participation

    A two day conference which aims to unpack the shapes and possibilities of participatory sound art and music practices today. read more
  • Wed 28.02 Symposium "Sound & Participation" KASK, Ictus, QO2 - Ghent & Brussels - Belgium

    Symposium : Sound and Participation

    A two day conference which aims to unpack the shapes and possibilities of participatory sound art and music practices today. read more
March 2018
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 01.03 Symposium "Sound & Participation" KASK, Ictus, QO2 - Ghent & Brussels - Belgium

    Symposium : Sound and Participation

    A two day conference which aims to unpack the shapes and possibilities of participatory sound art and music practices today. read more
  • Fri 02.03 Symposium "Sound & Participation" KASK, Ictus, QO2 - Ghent & Brussels - Belgium

    Symposium : Sound and Participation

    A two day conference which aims to unpack the shapes and possibilities of participatory sound art and music practices today. read more
  • Sun 04.03 Open Day '1968' Onassis Center - Athens - Greece

    Open Day '1968'

    Onassis Center

  • Thu 15.03 Les Désinences (Levinas, Murail) Théâtre de la Renaissance - Lyon - France

    Les Désinences

    Two pianos & electronics read more
  • Wed 21.03 Meyoucycle (Eleanor Bauer | Chris Peck) La Condition Publique - Roubaix - France

    MEYOUCYCLE

    A Musical read more
  • Thu 22.03 Meyoucycle (Eleanor Bauer | Chris Peck) La Condition Publique - Roubaix - France

    MEYOUCYCLE

    A Musical read more
  • Fri 23.03 Un Sacre du Printemps (Linehann | Stravinsky) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Un Sacre du Printemps

    Dance read more
  • Sat 24.03 Un Sacre du Printemps (Linehann | Stravinsky) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Un Sacre du Printemps

    Dance read more
April 2018
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 13.04 Horizons (K Lang, Billone, Ciciliani, Reiter) Konzerthaus - Wien - Austria

    Horizons

    Chamber music read more
  • Sat 14.04 Work Travail Arbeid (De Keersmaeker | Grisey) Philharmonie - Luxembourg - Luxembourg

    Work | Travail | Arbeid (back in Brussels !)

    Back in Brussels ! Ht Theater Fstvl | SEP 11 12 13 read more
  • Sun 15.04 Work Travail Arbeid (De Keersmaeker | Grisey) Philharmonie - Luxembourg - Luxembourg

    Work | Travail | Arbeid (back in Brussels !)

    Back in Brussels ! Ht Theater Fstvl | SEP 11 12 13 read more
  • Thu 19.04 Spirito (Salvatore Sciarrino chamber music) Brigittines - Brussels - Belgium

    SPIRITO

    Flute (Chryssi Dimitriou) and viola (Jeroen Robbrecht)

    Viola & flutes read more
  • Fri 20.04 Vortex Temporum (De Keermaeker | Grisey) Volksbühne - Berlin - Germany

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 21.04 Vortex Temporum (De Keermaeker | Grisey) Volksbühne - Berlin - Germany

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sun 22.04 Vortex Temporum (De Keermaeker | Grisey) Volksbühne - Berlin - Germany

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Wed 25.04 Work Travail Arbeid (De Keersmaeker | Grisey) Volksbühne - Berlin - Germany

    Work Travail Arbeid (De Keersmaeker | Grisey)

  • Thu 26.04 Work Travail Arbeid (De Keersmaeker | Grisey) Volksbühne - Berlin - Germany

    Work Travail Arbeid (De Keersmaeker | Grisey)

  • Fri 27.04 Work Travail Arbeid (De Keersmaeker | Grisey) Volksbühne - Berlin - Germany

    Work Travail Arbeid (De Keersmaeker | Grisey)

  • Sat 28.04 Work Travail Arbeid (De Keersmaeker | Grisey) Volksbühne - Berlin - Germany

    Work Travail Arbeid (De Keersmaeker | Grisey)

  • Sun 29.04 Work Travail Arbeid (De Keersmaeker | Grisey) Volksbühne - Berlin - Germany

    Work Travail Arbeid (De Keersmaeker | Grisey)

May 2018
  • Date Show Location
  • Wed 09.05 Transparenz (Hanna Eimermacher) Opera - Lille - France

    Transparenz

    A trio for glass bottles and tape by Hanna Eimermacher read more
  • Wed 09.05 Mitra (Jorge León-Eva Reiter ) Les Halles | Kunstenfestivaldesarts - Brussels - Belgium

    MITRA

    start: 2030h Between opera, documentary cinema and installation | Jorge León, Eva Reiter, George van Dam. read more
  • Thu 10.05 Mitra (Jorge León-Eva Reiter ) Les Halles | Kunstenfestivaldesarts - Brussels - Belgium

    MITRA

    start: 2030h Between opera, documentary cinema and installation | Jorge León, Eva Reiter, George van Dam. read more
  • Fri 11.05 Mitra (Jorge León-Eva Reiter ) Les Halles | Kunstenfestivaldesarts - Brussels - Belgium

    MITRA

    start: 2030h Between opera, documentary cinema and installation | Jorge León, Eva Reiter, George van Dam. read more
  • Sat 12.05 Mitra (Jorge León-Eva Reiter ) Les Halles | Kunstenfestivaldesarts - Brussels - Belgium

    MITRA

    start: 2030h Between opera, documentary cinema and installation | Jorge León, Eva Reiter, George van Dam. read more
  • Mon 14.05 RAIN LIVE The Moscow State Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Music Theatre - Moskow - Russia

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Reich, De Keersmaeker. Moskow, May 14th 15th

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Tue 15.05 RAIN LIVE The Moscow State Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Music Theatre - Moskow - Russia

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Reich, De Keersmaeker. Moskow, May 14th 15th

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Tue 15.05 23, rue Couperin (Bel Kacem, Franco) Théâtre de l'Athénée - Paris - France

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
  • Wed 16.05 23, rue Couperin (Bel Kacem, Franco) Théâtre de l'Athénée - Paris - France

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
  • Thu 17.05 23, rue Couperin (Bel Kacem, Franco) Théâtre de l'Athénée - Paris - France

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
  • Fri 18.05 23, rue Couperin (Bel Kacem, Franco) Théâtre de l'Athénée - Paris - France

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
  • Sat 19.05 23, rue Couperin (Bel Kacem, Franco) Théâtre de l'Athénée - Paris - France

    23 rue Couperin

    Music theater read more
  • Mon 21.05 Ham Sessions Ham 12, B-9000 - Gent - Belgium

    HAM SESSION (in Ghent)

    start: 17h

    After Liquid Room Phrases :
    Het lichaam dat muziek fraseert, heeft zowel iets menselijks, dierlijks als machinaals. Om op te gaan in een instrument, vinden er een heel gamma aan fysieke en machinale kunstgrepen plaats. Daarentegen, om het gezang van vogels of het geblaf van een hond na te bootsen, doen we beroep op allerlei hulpmiddelen. Zo vinden de mens, de machine en het dier elkaar in de muzikale ruimte en worden er nieuwe hybrides gecreëerd die ons wel eens doen denken aan de mens-olifant uit de schilderijen van Hiëronymus Bosch.

    De meest bizarre en confronterende klanken zijn trouwens intussen gemeengoed geworden in de doorsnee concertzaal, zeker als een viool of een hobo ze produceert. Dankzij het modernisme vinden we die klanken nobel, net zoals de klank van zand- en windmachines, schelpen en keien, die resoneren met een actuele zin voor ecologie. Andere zaken verwierven nog niet dezelfde status: de pc, computercode, de stroboscoop, de videoclip, de radio, autotune, loops – al die digitale rommel waar liefhebbers van Grote Muziek nog al te vaak op neerkijken. Jonge componisten en klankkunstenaars herdefiniëren wat ‘nobel’ en ‘ordinair’ is en amuseren zich te pletter. En dat is in hun werk ook hoorbaar: muziek heeft een emanciperende taak, namelijk elk voorwerp gelijkwaardig behandelen, op voorwaarde dat je er op een of andere manier je zenuwstelsel op kan aansluiten – op voorwaarde dat je het kunt fraseren.

    Electric and vocal chamber music read more
  • Thu 31.05 An Index of Metals (Romitelli | Pachini)   - Herrenhausen - Germany

    An Index of Metals (Fausto Romitelli, Paolo Pachini)

    Totally kult read more
July 2018
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 05.07 Les Désinences (Michael Levinas) Festival Des Forêts - Compiègne - France

    Les Désinences

    Two pianos & electronics read more
  • Tue 24.07 Der Verschwundene Hochzeiter Bayreuther Festspiele - Bayreuth - Germany

    Der verschwundene Hochzeiter [KLAUS LANG]

    Opera | Klaus Lang, Paul Esterhazy

    A new opera by Klaus Lang, a commission of the Bayreuther Festspiele read more
  • Thu 26.07 Der Verschwundene Hochzeiter Bayreuther Festspiele - Bayreuth - Germany

    Der verschwundene Hochzeiter [KLAUS LANG]

    Opera | Klaus Lang, Paul Esterhazy

    A new opera by Klaus Lang, a commission of the Bayreuther Festspiele read more
  • Fri 27.07 Der Verschwundene Hochzeiter Bayreuther Festspiele - Bayreuth - Germany

    Der verschwundene Hochzeiter [KLAUS LANG]

    Opera | Klaus Lang, Paul Esterhazy

    A new opera by Klaus Lang, a commission of the Bayreuther Festspiele read more
August 2018
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 30.08 The Waves HAU2 - Berlin - Germany

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Fri 31.08 The Waves HAU2 - Berlin - Germany

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
September 2018
  • Date Show Location
  • Sat 01.09 The Waves HAU2 - Berlin - Germany

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Fri 28.09 Darker than Black [extended] The Great Amber - Liepāja - Latvia

    Darker than Black [extended]

    Multi-repertoires chamber music, from Renaissance to contemporary read more
  • Fri 28.09 The Waves (Noé Soulier) Teatro Municipal - Porto - Portugal

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Sat 29.09 The Waves (Noé Soulier) Teatro Municipal - Porto - Portugal

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
October 2018
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 12.10 Mitra Friche Belle de Mai - Marseille - France

    MITRA

    Between opera, documentary cinema and installation | Jorge León, Eva Reiter, George van Dam. read more
  • Sat 13.10 Mitra Friche Belle de Mai - Marseille - France

    MITRA

    Between opera, documentary cinema and installation | Jorge León, Eva Reiter, George van Dam. read more
  • Sun 14.10 LE GRAND BALLET Concertgebouw - Brugge - Belgium

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Fri 26.10 LE GRAND BALLET De Bijlloke - Ghent - Belgium

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Sun 28.10 LE GRAND BALLET De Bijlloke - Ghent - Belgium

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
November 2018
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 01.11 LE GRAND BALLET deSingel - Antwerpen - Belgium

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Fri 02.11 Einstein on the Beach Concertgebouw - Brugge - Belgium

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
  • Sun 04.11 Einstein on the Beach  Philharmonie Essen - Essen - Germany

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
  • Sun 04.11 LE GRAND BALLET Bozar - Brussels - Belgium

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Mon 05.11 LE GRAND BALLET Bozar - Brussels - Belgium

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Tue 06.11 MITRA (Jorge León) Théâtre de - Liège - Belgium

    MITRA

    Between opera, documentary cinema and installation | Jorge León, Eva Reiter, George van Dam. read more
  • Wed 07.11 MITRA (Jorge León) Théâtre de - Liège - Belgium

    MITRA

    Between opera, documentary cinema and installation | Jorge León, Eva Reiter, George van Dam. read more
  • Wed 07.11 The Cold Trip (Bernhard Lang) Opera - Lille - France

    The Cold Trip

    Vocal chamber music read more
  • Mon 12.11 LE GRAND BALLET De Studio - Antwerpen - Belgium

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Tue 13.11 LE GRAND BALLET De Studio - Antwerpen - Belgium

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Wed 14.11 The Waves (Noé Soulier) Theâtre National de Chaillot - Paris - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Thu 15.11 The Waves (Noé Soulier) Theâtre National de Chaillot - Paris - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Fri 16.11 The Waves (Noé Soulier) Theâtre National de Chaillot - Paris - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Sat 17.11 The Waves (Noé Soulier) Theâtre National de Chaillot - Paris - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Sun 18.11 Interstices (with Amir ElSaffar) Concertgebouw - Brugge - Belgium

    Interstices [with Amir ElSaffar]

    New work for trumpet, santur and ensemble read more
  • Thu 22.11 Vortex Temporum Philharmonie de Paris - Paris - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Thu 22.11 SAFE Kaaitheater (Kaaistudios) - Brussels - Belgium

    SAFE

    Binaural music theater with headphones read more
  • Fri 23.11 SAFE Kaaitheater (Kaaistudios) - Brussels - Belgium

    SAFE

    Binaural music theater with headphones read more
  • Fri 23.11 Vortex Temporum Philharmonie de Paris - Paris - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 24.11 Vortex Temporum Philharmonie de Paris - Paris - France

    Vortex Temporum (with Rosas)

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music: Gérard Grisey read more
  • Sat 24.11 LE GRAND BALLET Opéra - Lille - France

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Sun 25.11 LE GRAND BALLET Opéra - Lille - France

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Tue 27.11 SAFE Wien Modern - Wien - Austria

    SAFE

    start: 18h Binaural music theater with headphones read more
  • Wed 28.11 SAFE Wien Modern - Wien - Austria

    SAFE

    start: 18h Binaural music theater with headphones read more
  • Thu 29.11 SAFE Wien Modern - Wien - Austria

    SAFE

    start: 18h Binaural music theater with headphones read more
December 2018
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 06.12 Rain (with Rosas)      - Paris - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Fri 07.12 Rain (with Rosas)      - Paris - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 08.12 Rain (with Rosas)      - Paris - France

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Tue 18.12 The Waves (Noé Soulier) Théâtre Garonne - Toulouse - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Wed 19.12 The Waves (Noé Soulier) Théâtre Garonne - Toulouse - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Fri 28.12 LE GRAND BALLET CC Berchem - Antwerpen - Belgium

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Sat 29.12 LE GRAND BALLET CC Berchem - Antwerpen - Belgium

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
February 2019
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 01.02 The Waves (Noé Soulier) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Sat 02.02 The Waves (Noé Soulier) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Wed 06.02 Au Fond de l'Eau Opera - Lille - France

    At the bottom of the sea

    start: 18h String quartet & clarinet read more
  • Thu 07.02 Au Fond de l'Eau Brigittines - Brussels - Belgium

    At the bottom of the sea

    String quartet & clarinet read more
  • Thu 14.02 Interstices (with Amir ElSaffar) BOZAR - Brussels - Belgium

    Interstices [with Amir ElSaffar]

    New work for trumpet, santur and ensemble read more
  • Fri 15.02 Interstices (Amir elSaffar) Handelsbeurs - Ghent - Belgium

    Interstices [with Amir ElSaffar]

    New work for trumpet, santur and ensemble read more
March 2019
  • Date Show Location
  • Wed 06.03 Three Tales | Trois Contes Opera - Lille - France

    Trois Contes [Gérard Pesson]

    start: 20h A new opera by Gérard Pesson and David Lescot read more
  • Thu 07.03 Triadic Memories Brigittines - Brussels - Belgium

    Triadic Memories

    Piano solo read more
  • Fri 08.03 Le Grand Ballet De Schouwburg - Kortrijk - Belgium

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Fri 08.03 Three Tales | Trois Contes Opera - Lille - France

    Trois Contes [Gérard Pesson]

    start: 20h A new opera by Gérard Pesson and David Lescot read more
  • Sun 10.03 Three Tales | Trois Contes Opera - Lille - France

    Trois Contes [Gérard Pesson]

    start: 16h A new opera by Gérard Pesson and David Lescot read more
  • Tue 12.03 Three Tales | Trois Contes Opera - Lille - France

    Trois Contes [Gérard Pesson]

    start: 20h A new opera by Gérard Pesson and David Lescot read more
  • Wed 13.03 SAFE Heimathafen Neuköln - Berlin - Germany

    SAFE

    Binaural music theater with headphones read more
  • Thu 14.03 Three Tales | Trois Contes Opera - Lille - France

    Trois Contes [Gérard Pesson]

    start: 20h A new opera by Gérard Pesson and David Lescot read more
  • Tue 19.03 The Waves (Noé Soulier) Opéra - Lille - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Wed 20.03 The Waves (Noé Soulier) Opéra - Lille - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Tue 26.03 Parcours musicaux (kids only) Opera - Lille - France

    Parcours musicaux (kids only)

  • Wed 27.03 Objets Décalages Opera - Lille - France

    OBJETS DECALAGES

    start: 18h Chamber music read more
  • Thu 28.03 Parcours musicaux (kids only) Opera - Lille - France

    Parcours musicaux (kids only)

April 2019
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 05.04 Nerone's Lyra Kanal - Brussels - Belgium

    Nerone's LYra

    Music theater read more
  • Sat 06.04 Nerone's Lyra de Bijloke - Gent - Belgium

    Nerone's LYra

    Music theater read more
  • Sun 14.04 Le Grand BAllet Big Bang Festival - Enschede - Netherlands

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Thu 25.04 The Waves (Noé Soulier) CNNO - Orléans - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
May 2019
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 10.05 The Waves (Noé Soulier) Theater - Freiburg - Germany

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Sun 19.05 The Waves (Noé Soulier) KunstFestSpiele - Herrenhausen - Germany

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Sun 19.05 Darker than Black Galerie - Herrenhausen - Germany

    Zwarter dan Zwart | Plus Noir Que Noir | Darker than black

    start: 18h Between contemporary, Baroque and Renaissance repertoires read more
  • Wed 22.05 Einstein on the Beach De Doelen - Rotterdam - Netherlands

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
  • Thu 23.05 Einstein on the Beach Muziekgebouw - Eindhoven - Netherlands

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
  • Fri 24.05 Concrete Théâtre - Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines - France

    Concrete [Maud Le Pladec | Michael Gordon]

    Music, dance, light read more
  • Fri 24.05 Einstein on the Beach De Oosterpoort - Groningen - Netherlands

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
  • Sat 25.05 SAFE BUDA - Kortrijk - Belgium

    SAFE

    Binaural music theater with headphones read more
  • Sun 26.05 Einstein on the Beach Teatro Arriaga Antzokia - Bilbao - Spain

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
  • Mon 27.05 Einstein on the Beach Palau de la Musica - Barcelona - Spain

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
  • Wed 29.05 Einstein on the Beach de Singel - Antwerpen - Belgium

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
  • Fri 31.05 Einstein on the Beach Tivoli/Vredenburg - Utrecht - Netherlands

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
June 2019
  • Date Show Location
  • Sat 01.06 Einstein on the Beach De Vooruit - Gent - Belgium

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
  • Tue 04.06 Einstein on the Beach Théâtre d'Orléans - Orléans - France

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
  • Wed 05.06 Einstein on the Beach Kaaitheater - Brussel - Belgium

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
  • Sat 08.06 Sophie Whettnall, Etel Adnan Centrale for Contemporary Art - Brussels - Belgium

    [With Sophie Whettnall] La banquise, la forêt et les étoiles

    start: 19h Nocturne concert on the site of the Whettnall's exhibition read more
  • Tue 11.06 MITRA (Jorge León) HollandFestival - Amsterdam - Netherlands

    MITRA

    Between opera, documentary cinema and installation | Jorge León, Eva Reiter, George van Dam. read more
  • Fri 14.06 Pneuma Wiener Festwochen - Wien - Austria

    Pneuma

    with Sylvie Mélis

    Chamber music, breathings, lightings read more
  • Sat 15.06 Pneuma Wiener Festwochen - Wien - Austria

    Pneuma

    with Sylvie Mélis

    Chamber music, breathings, lightings read more
  • Wed 19.06 Rosas Repertoire (Beethoven Bartok Schoenberg) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    with live music

    Dance read more
  • Thu 20.06 Rosas Repertoire (Beethoven Bartok Schoenberg) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    with live music

    Dance read more
  • Fri 21.06 Rosas Repertoire (Beethoven Bartok Schoenberg) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    with live music

    Dance read more
  • Sat 22.06 Rosas Repertoire (Beethoven Bartok Schoenberg) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    with live music

    Dance read more
  • Sun 23.06 Rosas Repertoire (Beethoven Bartok Schoenberg) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    with live music

    Dance read more
  • Tue 25.06 Rosas Repertoire (Beethoven Bartok Schoenberg) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    with live music

    Dance read more
  • Wed 26.06 Rosas Repertoire (Beethoven Bartok Schoenberg) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    with live music

    Dance read more
  • Thu 27.06 Rosas Repertoire (Beethoven Bartok Schoenberg) Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    with live music

    Dance read more
July 2019
  • Date Show Location
  • Sun 21.07 The Waves (Noé Soulier) Les lieux mouvants - Bretagne - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
September 2019
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 20.09 Liquid Room IX (festival Musica) Festival Musica - Strasbourg - France

    Liquid Room IX: "My Greatest Hits"

    Musica Festival 2019 : opening concert on 4 stages read more
  • Sat 21.09 Liquid Room IX (festival Musica) Festival Musica - Strasbourg - France

    Liquid Room IX: "My Greatest Hits"

    Musica Festival 2019 : opening concert on 4 stages read more
  • Fri 27.09 Einstein on the Beach Festival Musica - Strasbourg - France

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
  • Sun 29.09 Einstein on the Beach  Filarmonie - Brno - Czech Republic

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
October 2019
  • Date Show Location
  • Tue 01.10 Einstein on the Beach  Lieu Unique - Nantes - France

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
  • Wed 09.10 Darker Than Black Elbphilharmonie - Hamburg - Germany

    Darker than Black [extended]

    Multi-repertoires chamber music, from Renaissance to contemporary read more
  • Fri 11.10 Le Grand Ballet Centro Cultural de Belem - Lissabon - Portugal

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Sat 12.10 Le Grand Ballet Centro Cultural de Belem - Lissabon - Portugal

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Wed 23.10 Jürg Frey: Metal, Stone, Skin, Foliage, Air Brigittines - Brussels - Belgium

    Metal, Stone, Skin, Foliage, Air

    start: 2030h

    A percussion quartet

    Minimalist percussion music read more
  • Sat 26.10 Le Grand Ballet Elbphilharmonie - Hamburg - Germany

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Sun 27.10 Le Grand Ballet Elbphilharmonie - Hamburg - Germany

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Mon 28.10 Le Grand Ballet Elbphilharmonie - Hamburg - Germany

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Tue 29.10 Le Grand Ballet Elbphilharmonie - Hamburg - Germany

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
November 2019
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 07.11 Rosas Repertoire (Beethoven Bartok Schoenberg)   - Orleans - France

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    Complete programme

    Dance read more
  • Sun 10.11 Darker than Black Théâtre - Reggio Emilia - Italy

    Zwarter dan Zwart | Plus Noir Que Noir | Darker than black

    Between contemporary, Baroque and Renaissance repertoires read more
  • Wed 13.11 Bartók : Quartet No.4 Opéra - Lille - France

    BARTÓK: 4th Quartet

    start: 1805h

    Concert with Commentary

    Quartet read more
  • Fri 22.11 With Antoine Chessex (and Jérôme Noetinger) Ateliers Claus - Brussels - Belgium

    With Antoine Chessex (and Jérôme Noetinger)

    Noise music for 5 musicians and Revox read more
December 2019
  • Date Show Location
  • Wed 18.12 Pneuma, Ictus 25th anniversary edition Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Pneuma (25th Anniversary Edition)

    Breathcore, instrumental music, electronic music: a very special edition for Ictus' Birthday. read more
  • Thu 19.12 Darker than Black Konzerthaus - Vienna - Austria

    Zwarter dan Zwart | Plus Noir Que Noir | Darker than black

    Between contemporary, Baroque and Renaissance repertoires read more
January 2020
  • Date Show Location
  • Wed 15.01 The Waves (Noé Soulier) STUK - Leuven - Belgium

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Fri 17.01 ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG Stanislavsky & Nemirovich-Danchenko Music Theatre - Moscow - Russia

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    De Keersmaeker, Rosas, Ictus 4tet, Ictus 6tet

    Dance read more
  • Sat 18.01 ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG Stanislavsky & Nemirovich-Danchenko Music Theatre - Moscow - Russia

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    De Keersmaeker, Rosas, Ictus 4tet, Ictus 6tet

    Dance read more
  • Tue 21.01 Darker than Black Miry Zaal - Gent - Belgium

    Zwarter dan Zwart | Plus Noir Que Noir | Darker than black

    Between contemporary, Baroque and Renaissance repertoires read more
  • Sat 25.01 Eupepsia, an archive of appropriations (Avant-Premiere) Konzerthaus - Wien - Austria

    Eupepsia Dyspepsia,

    Eva Reiter, Karin Harrasser

    Concert-lecture read more
February 2020
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 06.02 The Sea of Despear (Bartók | Lang) Brigittines - Brussels - Belgium

    The sea of despair

    start: 2030h

    String quartet works at Les Brigittines

    String quartets: Béla Bartók, Klaus Lang read more
  • Fri 07.02 Telegrams from the Nose La Rose des Vents - Villeneuve d'Ascq - France

    Sarhan | Kentridge: Telegrams from the nose

    Constructivist cartoons, stroh-music and Daniil Harms poems read more
  • Tue 18.02 Wir Irren DeSingel - Antwerpen - Belgium

    Wir irren

    Chamber music & film read more
March 2020
  • Date Show Location
  • Wed 04.03 Le Cinquième Elément Opéra - Lille - France

    The 5th Element

    Chamber music read more
  • Sat 07.03 At The Bottom of the Sea Wilde Westen - Kortrijk - Belgium

    At the bottom of the sea

    String quartet & clarinet read more
  • Tue 10.03 The Waves Theater im Pfalzbau - Ludwigshafen - Germany

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Fri 13.03 Only One Chance CANCELED de Warande - Turnhout - Belgium

    only one chance

    "Drumming Festival"

    Percussion quartert read more
  • Fri 20.03 Liquid Room XI, Lyon POSTPONED Le Sucre (Musiques en Scène) - Lyon - France

    Liquid Room X: LYON

    Biennale des musiques exploratoires read more
  • Sun 22.03 Wir Irren CANCELED BOZAR, Klarafestival - Brussels - Belgium

    Wir irren

    Chamber music & film read more
April 2020
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 02.04 Rain CANCELED   Festspiele - Berlin - Germany

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Fri 03.04 Rain CANCELED   Festspiele - Berlin - Germany

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 04.04 Rain CANCELED   Festspiele - Berlin - Germany

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Wed 08.04 The Waves (Noé Soulier) CANCELED Théâtre de Cornouaille - Quimper - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Thu 16.04 The Waves (Noé Soulier) POSTPONED   - Bordeaux - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Fri 24.04 The Lichtenberg Figures CANCELED Konzerthaus - Vienna - Austria

    the Lichtenberg Figures (new version 2020)

    Electric chamber music read more
  • Sun 26.04 The Lichtenberg Figures CANCELED Elbphilharmonie - Hamburg - Germany

    the Lichtenberg Figures (new version 2020)

    Electric chamber music read more
  • Tue 28.04 Wir Irren CANCELED Stadsschouwburg - Mechelen - Belgium

    Wir irren

    Chamber music & film read more
May 2020
  • Date Show Location
  • Wed 06.05 The Waves CANCELED Théâtre - St-Quentin-en-Yvelines - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Sat 09.05 Rosas: Repertoire Evening CANCELED     - Rotterdam - Netherlands

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    Dance read more
  • Fri 15.05 Rain Live, Brussels CANCELED De Munt - Brussels - Belgium

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 16.05 Rain Live, Brussels CANCELED De Munt - Brussels - Belgium

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sun 17.05 Rain Live, Brussels CANCELED De Munt - Brussels - Belgium

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Tue 19.05 Rain Live, Brussels CANCELED De Munt - Brussels - Belgium

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Tue 19.05 Encyclopédie de la parole: Suite 4 CANCELED Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    Joris Lacoste, Pierre-Yves Macé, Sébastien Roux

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Wed 20.05 Encyclopédie de la parole: Suite 4 CANCELED Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    Joris Lacoste, Pierre-Yves Macé, Sébastien Roux

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Wed 20.05 Rain Live, Brussels CANCELED De Munt - Brussels - Belgium

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Fri 22.05 Encyclopédie de la parole: Suite 4 CANCELED Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    Joris Lacoste, Pierre-Yves Macé, Sébastien Roux

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Sat 23.05 Encyclopédie de la parole: Suite 4 CANCELED Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    Joris Lacoste, Pierre-Yves Macé, Sébastien Roux

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Sun 24.05 Encyclopédie de la parole: Suite 4 CANCELED Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    Joris Lacoste, Pierre-Yves Macé, Sébastien Roux

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
June 2020
  • Date Show Location
  • Mon 01.06 Encyclopédie de la parole : Suite 4 CANCELED Wiener Festwochen - Wien - Austria

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    Joris Lacoste, Pierre-Yves Macé, Sébastien Roux

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Tue 02.06 Encyclopédie de la parole : Suite 4 CANCELED Wiener Festwochen - Wien - Austria

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    Joris Lacoste, Pierre-Yves Macé, Sébastien Roux

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Wed 03.06 Encyclopédie de la parole : Suite 4 CANCELED Wiener Festwochen - Wien - Austria

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    Joris Lacoste, Pierre-Yves Macé, Sébastien Roux

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Sat 06.06 Speech CANCELED Festival Manifeste - Paris - France

    Speech CANCELED

  • Tue 09.06 Rain Live CANCELED Kulturmäuse - Recklinghausen - Germany

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Wed 10.06 Rain Live CANCELED Kulturmäuse - Recklinghausen - Germany

    Rain (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)

    Choreography by Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 13.06 The Waves (Noé Soulier) CANCELED Biennale - Venezia - Italy

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Sun 21.06 Only one chance [second chance] deSingel - Antwerpen - Belgium

    only one chance

    start: 11h Percussion quartert read more
July 2020
  • Date Show Location
  • Sun 05.07 Einstein on the Beach CANCELED Cité de la musique - Paris - France

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Ictus, Collegium Vocale Gent, Suzanne Vega

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
  • Mon 06.07 Einstein on the Beach CANCELED Cité de la musique - Paris - France

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Ictus, Collegium Vocale Gent, Suzanne Vega

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
August 2020
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 07.08 Einstein on the beach CANCELED   - Oostende - Belgium

    Einstein on the beach [musicians at work]

    Ictus, Collegium Vocale Gent, Suzanne Vega

    Philip Glass, concert version, with Suzanne Vega & Collegium Vocale Ghent read more
  • Sat 29.08 Darker than Black CANCELED Abbaye de - Royaumont - France

    Zwarter dan Zwart | Plus Noir Que Noir | Darker than black

    Between contemporary, Baroque and Renaissance repertoires read more
September 2020
  • Date Show Location
  • Sat 05.09 Speech [Ablinger, Heidsieck, Schwitters] Centre Pompidou (Manifeste) - Paris - France

    SPEECH

    Festival Manifeste, Paris read more
  • Fri 25.09 Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4 Festival Musica - Strasbourg - France

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    start: 19h The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Sat 26.09 SAFE [1st performance] Kaaitheater (main stage) - Brussels - Belgium

    SAFE

    start: 17h

    Pfleiderer, Omelchuk, Daish

    Binaural music theater with headphones read more
  • Sat 26.09 Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4 Festival Musica - Strasbourg - France

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    start: 20h The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Sat 26.09 SAFE [2nd performance] Kaaitheater (main stage) - Brussels - Belgium

    SAFE

    start: 2030h

    Pfleiderer, Omelchuk, Daish

    Binaural music theater with headphones read more
  • Sun 27.09 Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4 Festival Musica - Strasbourg - France

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    start: 15h The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
October 2020
  • Date Show Location
  • Tue 06.10 Wir Irren Bozar - Bruxelles - Belgium

    Wir irren

    Chamber music & film read more
  • Wed 07.10 Wir Irren Bozar - Bruxelles - Belgium

    Wir irren

    Chamber music & film read more
  • Sat 10.10 Ictus invites... The Third Guy Ictus Studio at Wild Gallery - 1190 Brussels - Belgium

    Ictus invites...

    start: 2030h A new series produced by Ictus in its temporary headquarters at the Wild Gallery, Brussels read more
  • Fri 16.10 Liquid Room X, Lyon POSTPONED B!ME - Lyon - France

    Liquid Room X: LYON

    Biennale des musiques exploratoires read more
  • Tue 20.10 The Waves (Noé Soulier) Piccolo Theatre Arsenale - Venecia - Italy

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Sun 25.10 The Lichtenberg Figures RELOADED Stuk (Transit Festival) - Leuven - Belgium

    the Lichtenberg Figures (new version 2020)

    start: 19h

    Eva Reiter

    Electric chamber music read more
  • Sun 25.10 The Lichtenberg Figures RELOADED Stuk (Transit Festival) - Leuven - Belgium

    the Lichtenberg Figures (new version 2020)

    start: 21h

    Eva Reiter

    Electric chamber music read more
  • Thu 29.10 Le Rêve d'Io (ECCE Company) — PREVIEW #1 Concertgebouw - Brugge - Belgium

    Retour Amont [ECCE dance company]

    Felix Nagl, Jean-Luc Plouvier (keyboards)

    Dance, speech, music read more
  • Thu 29.10 Repertoire Evening (Rosas)  MC93 - Bobigny - France

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    Dance read more
  • Fri 30.10 Repertoire Evening (Rosas)  MC93 - Bobigny - France

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    Dance read more
  • Sat 31.10 The Waves (Noé Soulier) PACT Zollverein - Essen - Germany

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
November 2020
  • Date Show Location
  • Sun 01.11 The Waves (Noé Soulier) PACT Zollverein - Essen - Germany

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Tue 10.11 Drumming (with Rosas) CANCELED BOZAR - Brussels - Belgium

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    Reich | De Keersmaeker

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Wed 11.11 Drumming (with Rosas) CANCELED BOZAR - Brussels - Belgium

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    Reich | De Keersmaeker

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Thu 12.11 Telegrams from the nose | O Sentimental Machine Philharmonie - Luxembourg - Luxembourg

    O Sentimental Machine

    Chamber music and Kentridge's films read more
  • Sat 14.11 Flux/us CANCELED Philharmonie - Luxembourg - Luxembourg

    Flux(us)

    start: 1530h

    Veloce, Tidoni, d’Heudières

    read more
  • Sat 14.11 Drumming (with Rosas) CANCELED   - Lublin - Poland

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sun 15.11 Drumming (with Rosas) CANCELED   - Lublin - Poland

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Thu 19.11 Encyclopédie de la Parole, Suite 4 CANCELED MC93 Bobigny (Festival d'Automne) - Paris - France

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Fri 20.11 Encyclopédie de la Parole, Suite 4 CANCELED MC93 Bobigny (Festival d'Automne) - Paris - France

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Sat 21.11 Encyclopédie de la Parole, Suite 4 CANCELED MC93 Bobigny (Festival d'Automne) - Paris - France

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Sun 22.11 Encyclopédie de la Parole, Suite 4 CANCELED MC93 Bobigny (Festival d'Automne) - Paris - France

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Thu 26.11 Drumming (Rosas) POSTPONED TO MARCH La Villette - Paris - France

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Fri 27.11 Drumming (Rosas) POSTPONED TO MARCH La Villette - Paris - France

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Fri 27.11 Repertoire Evening (Rosas) CANCELED   - Rotterdam - Netherlands

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    Dance read more
  • Sat 28.11 Drumming (Rosas) POSTPONED TO MARCH La Villette - Paris - France

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sun 29.11 Drumming (Rosas) POSTPONED TO MARCH La Villette - Paris - France

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
December 2020
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 03.12 Liver — VIDEO SESSIONS Stavros Niarchos Cultural Center - Athens - Greece

    LIVER

    Angélica Castelló, Angeliki Papoulia, Christos Passalis, Tom Pauwels,
    Michael Schmid, Diederik Peeters.

    Theater read more
  • Fri 04.12 Liver — VIDEO SESSIONS Stavros Niarchos Cultural Center - Athens - Greece

    LIVER

    Angélica Castelló, Angeliki Papoulia, Christos Passalis, Tom Pauwels,
    Michael Schmid, Diederik Peeters.

    Theater read more
  • Sat 05.12 Liver — VIDEO SESSIONS Stavros Niarchos Cultural Center - Athens - Greece

    LIVER

    Angélica Castelló, Angeliki Papoulia, Christos Passalis, Tom Pauwels,
    Michael Schmid, Diederik Peeters.

    Theater read more
  • Sat 05.12 Le Rêve d'Io (ECCE Company) — CANCELED De Bijloke - Ghent - Belgium

    Retour Amont [ECCE dance company]

    Aisha Orazbayeva, violin; Jean-Luc Plouvier, keyboards.

    Dance, speech, music read more
  • Wed 09.12 Repertoire Evening (Rosas) CANCELED MC2 - Grenoble - France

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    Dance read more
  • Thu 10.12 Repertoire Evening (Rosas) CANCELED MC2 - Grenoble - France

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    Dance read more
  • Wed 16.12 The Waves (Noé Soulier) CANCELED La Manufacture - Bordeaux - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Thu 17.12 The Waves (Noé Soulier) CANCELED   - Angers - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Mon 21.12 The Lichtenberg Figures (Eva Reiter) CANCELED Konzerthaus - Wien - Austria

    the Lichtenberg Figures (new version 2020)

    Electric chamber music read more
January 2021
  • Date Show Location
  • Wed 13.01 Blooming CANCELED Opéra - Lille - France

    Blooming

    Chamber music read more
  • Tue 26.01 The Waves (Noé Soulier) CANCELED Le Volcan - Le Havre - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Tue 26.01 Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4 CANCELED Le Quartz - Brest - France

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Fri 29.01 Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4 CANCELED Le Grand T - Nantes - France

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Sat 30.01 Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4 CANCELED Le Grand T - Nantes - France

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
February 2021
  • Date Show Location
  • Fri 12.02 Repertoire Evening (Rosas) CANCELED — - Rennes - France

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    Dance read more
  • Sat 13.02 Repertoire Evening (Rosas) CANCELED — - Rennes - France

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    Dance read more
  • Sun 14.02 Repertoire Evening (Rosas) CANCELED — - Rennes - France

    ROSAS: BARTÓK / BEETHOVEN / SCHÖNBERG

    Dance read more
  • Wed 17.02 Eupepsia [New museum version] CANCELED — - Lausanne - Switzerland

    Eupepsia Dyspepsia,

    Concert-lecture read more
  • Thu 25.02 Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4 CANCELED Culturgest - Lisboa - Portugal

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Sat 27.02 Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4 CANCELED Teatro Municipal - Porto - Portugal

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
March 2021
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 04.03 Drumming (with Rosas) CANCELED La Villette - Paris - France

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    start: 19h Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Fri 05.03 Drumming (with Rosas) CANCELED La Villette - Paris - France

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    start: 19h Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 06.03 ICTUS INVITES #2: Ghost Trance Music FILMED Ictus Studio - Brussels - Belgium

    ICTUS INVITES #2: GHOST TRANCE MUSIC

    Music by Anthony Braxton

    A project by Kobe Van Cauwenberghe after Anthony Braxton's scores. read more
  • Sat 06.03 Drumming (with Rosas) CANCELED La Villette - Paris - France

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    start: 19h Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sun 07.03 Drumming (with Rosas) CANCELED La Villette - Paris - France

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    start: 15h Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 13.03 Le Grand Ballet CANCELED — - Rennes - France

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Sun 14.03 Le Grand Ballet CANCELED — - Rennes - France

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Mon 15.03 The Unanswered Question STREAMING Flagey - Brussels - Belgium

    Proverbs [The Unanswered Question]

    With Brussels Philharmonic

    Ives, Reich, Bryars read more
  • Thu 18.03 Drumming (with Rosas) CANCELED Grand Théâtre (Bâtiment des Forces Motrices) - Geneva - Switzerland

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Fri 19.03 Drumming (with Rosas) CANCELED Grand Théâtre (Bâtiment des Forces Motrices) - Geneva - Switzerland

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Fri 19.03 Le Grand Ballet CANCELED — - Sevilla - Spain

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Sat 20.03 Le Grand Ballet CANCELED — - Sevilla - Spain

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Sat 20.03 Drumming (with Rosas) CANCELED Grand Théâtre (Bâtiment des Forces Motrices) - Geneva - Switzerland

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sun 21.03 Le Grand Ballet CANCELED — - Sevilla - Spain

    LE GRAND BALLET

    For young audience. read more
  • Sun 21.03 Drumming (with Rosas) CANCELED Grand Théâtre (Bâtiment des Forces Motrices) - Geneva - Switzerland

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Thu 25.03 The Waves (Noé Soulier) CANCELED — - Cognac - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
  • Fri 26.03 Visions de l'Amen CANCELED Brigittines - Brussels - Belgium

    Visions de l'Amen

    Olivier Messiaen (Cycle for two pianos)

    Two pianos read more
April 2021
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 15.04 No Fluxus Room CANCELED Kanal - Brussels - Belgium

    No Fluxus Room

    A tribute to Fluxus. read more
  • Sat 17.04 Liver FILM VERSION Archipel 21 -Maison Communale de Plainpalais - Genève - Switzerland

    LIVER

    Theater read more
  • Fri 23.04 Retour Amont: Le rêve (ECCE Company) FILMED Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Retour Amont [ECCE dance company]

    Dance, speech, music read more
  • Sat 24.04 Retour Amont: Le rêve (ECCE Company) FILMED Kaaitheater - Brussels - Belgium

    Retour Amont [ECCE dance company]

    Dance, speech, music read more
  • Fri 30.04 An Index of Metals CANCELED Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre - Tallin - Estonia

    An Index of Metals (Fausto Romitelli, Paolo Pachini)

    Totally kult read more
May 2021
  • Date Show Location
  • Sun 02.05 ICTUS INVITES: NOSES + HYPERBORÉE CANCELED Ictus Studio - Brussels - Belgium

    Ictus invites #4: Kerbaj & Prins | Hyperborée

    Weird improvised music in duet and trio. Concert in two parts. read more
  • Sat 08.05 Proverbs [Reich, Bryars, Ives] CANCELED De Bijloke - Ghent - Belgium

    Proverbs [The Unanswered Question]

    Ives, Reich, Bryars read more
  • Wed 12.05 Proverbs [Reich, Bryars, Ives] CANCELED deSingel - Antwerpen - Belgium

    Proverbs [The Unanswered Question]

    Ives, Reich, Bryars read more
  • Fri 21.05 Only One Chance CANCELED Théâtre de Cornouaille - Quimper - France

    only one chance

    Percussion quartert read more
  • Fri 21.05 The Waves (Noé Soulier) CANCELED Théâtre de Cornouaille - Quimper - France

    The Waves (Noé Soulier) CANCELED

  • Fri 28.05 Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4 Kaaitheater [KFDA] - Brussels - Belgium

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    Loop installation, 16:00>22:00. Entrance every 15 min. You can choose your time-slot.
    https://kfda.be/en/festivals/2021-edition/projects/suite-n-4/

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Sat 29.05 Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4 Kaaitheater [KFDA] - Brussels - Belgium

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    Loop installation, 16:00>22:00. Entrance every 15 min. You can choose your time-slot.
    https://kfda.be/en/festivals/2021-edition/projects/suite-n-4/

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Sun 30.05 Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4 Kaaitheater [KFDA] - Brussels - Belgium

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    Loop installation, 16:00>22:00. Entrance every 15 min. You can choose your time-slot.
    https://kfda.be/en/festivals/2021-edition/projects/suite-n-4/

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
June 2021
  • Date Show Location
  • Wed 02.06 The Lichtenberg Figures [binaural concert] ‪KunstFestSpiele - Herrenhausen - Germany

    The Lichtenberg Figures [Binaural version in Herrenhausen]

    Binaural chamber music read more
  • Thu 10.06 Parcours Musicaux [Kids Only] Opera - Lille - France

    The Sonic Assistance Agency [concert for teens]

    read more
  • Fri 11.06 ICTUS INVITES #3: Iris Terdjiman Ictus Studio - Brussels - Belgium

    ICTUS INVITES #3: HAPAX NOSTALGHIA (Iris Terdjiman)

    Christophe Guiraud, concert | Iris Terdjiman, painting exhibition read more
  • Fri 11.06 Parcours Musicaux [Kids Only] Opera - Lille - France

    The Sonic Assistance Agency [concert for teens]

    read more
  • Sat 12.06 ICTUS INVITES #3: Iris Terdjiman Ictus Studio - Brussels - Belgium

    ICTUS INVITES #3: HAPAX NOSTALGHIA (Iris Terdjiman)

    Christophe Guiraud, concert | Iris Terdjiman, painting exhibition read more
  • Sat 12.06 ICTUS INVITES #3: Christophe Guiraud Ictus Studio - Brussels - Belgium

    ICTUS INVITES #3: HAPAX NOSTALGHIA (Iris Terdjiman)

    Christophe Guiraud, concert | Iris Terdjiman, painting exhibition read more
  • Sun 13.06 ICTUS INVITES #3: Iris Terdjiman Ictus Studio - Brussels - Belgium

    ICTUS INVITES #3: HAPAX NOSTALGHIA (Iris Terdjiman)

    Christophe Guiraud, concert | Iris Terdjiman, painting exhibition read more
  • Fri 18.06 Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4 Wiener Festwochen - Wien - Austria

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Sat 19.06 Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4 Wiener Festwochen - Wien - Austria

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Sun 20.06 Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4 Wiener Festwochen - Wien - Austria

    Encyclopédie de la Parole : Suite 4

    The theater of Speech, Volume IV read more
  • Wed 23.06 The Lichtenberg Figures Konzerthaus - Wien - Austria

    the Lichtenberg Figures (new version 2020)

    Electric chamber music read more
  • Wed 30.06 The Waves Le Volcan - Le Havre - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
July 2021
  • Date Show Location
  • Mon 19.07 International Young Composers Academy in Ticino Ticino & Brussels - Ticino - Switzerland

    International Young Composers Academy in Ticino, 2021

    directed by Oscar Bianchi read more
  • Tue 20.07 International Young Composers Academy in Ticino Ticino & Brussels - Ticino - Switzerland

    International Young Composers Academy in Ticino, 2021

    directed by Oscar Bianchi read more
  • Wed 21.07 International Young Composers Academy in Ticino Ticino & Brussels - Ticino - Switzerland

    International Young Composers Academy in Ticino, 2021

    directed by Oscar Bianchi read more
  • Thu 22.07 International Young Composers Academy in Ticino Ticino & Brussels - Ticino - Switzerland

    International Young Composers Academy in Ticino, 2021

    directed by Oscar Bianchi read more
  • Fri 23.07 International Young Composers Academy in Ticino Ticino & Brussels - Ticino - Switzerland

    International Young Composers Academy in Ticino, 2021

    directed by Oscar Bianchi read more
  • Sat 24.07 International Young Composers Academy in Ticino Ticino & Brussels - Ticino - Switzerland

    International Young Composers Academy in Ticino, 2021

    directed by Oscar Bianchi read more
  • Sun 25.07 International Young Composers Academy in Ticino Ticino & Brussels - Ticino - Switzerland

    International Young Composers Academy in Ticino, 2021

    directed by Oscar Bianchi read more
  • Mon 26.07 International Young Composers Academy in Ticino Ticino & Brussels - Ticino - Switzerland

    International Young Composers Academy in Ticino, 2021

    directed by Oscar Bianchi read more
  • Mon 26.07 Hymns Festival - Crete Senesi - Italy

    Hymns [with Lore Binon]

    Nocturnal vocal chamber music read more
  • Tue 27.07 International Young Composers Academy in Ticino Ticino & Brussels - Ticino - Switzerland

    International Young Composers Academy in Ticino, 2021

    directed by Oscar Bianchi read more
  • Wed 28.07 International Young Composers Academy in Ticino Ticino & Brussels - Ticino - Switzerland

    International Young Composers Academy in Ticino, 2021

    directed by Oscar Bianchi read more
  • Thu 29.07 International Young Composers Academy in Ticino Ticino & Brussels - Ticino - Switzerland

    International Young Composers Academy in Ticino, 2021

    directed by Oscar Bianchi read more
  • Fri 30.07 International Young Composers Academy in Ticino Ticino & Brussels - Ticino - Switzerland

    International Young Composers Academy in Ticino, 2021

    directed by Oscar Bianchi read more
August 2021
  • Date Show Location
  • Sun 29.08 ICTUS INVITES #4: [ARK] Ictus Studio - Brussels - Belgium

    Ictus invites #4: [ARK]

    Vocal and speech-driven performances. Medley. read more
September 2021
  • Date Show Location
  • Thu 09.09 Eupepsia Dyspepsia SPOR Festival - Aarhus - Denmark

    Eupepsia Dyspepsia,

    Concert-lecture read more
  • Sat 18.09 Eupepsia Dyspepsia Ultima Festival - Oslo - Norway

    Eupepsia Dyspepsia,

    Concert-lecture read more
  • Sat 25.09 Ictus invites #5: TICINO ACADEMY Ictus Studio at Wild Gallery - 1190 Brussels - Belgium

    Ictus invites #5: TICINO ACADEMY

    start: 1930h In concert, highlights of the International Young Composers Academy 2021 read more
  • Tue 28.09 The Waves La Manufacture  - Bordeaux - France

    The Waves [Noé Soulier]

    Noé Soulier new production for 6 dancers & 2 percussions read more
November 2021
  • Date Show Location
  • Sat 06.11 ICTUS INVITES #6: ORAZBAYEVA | JUST & HELBICH | LINDWALL Ictus Studios (Wild Gallery) - Brussels - Belgium

    ICTUS INVITES #6: ORAZBAYEVA | JUST & HELBICH | LINDWALL

    start: 20h ictus studios read more
  • Mon 08.11 Pipe organ & String Quartet Fondation Cartier - Paris - France

    PIPE ORGAN & STRING QUARTET (Arkbro, Frey, Lindwall)

    read more
  • Thu 11.11 Drumming (with Rosas) Concertgebouw - Brugge - Belgium

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Fri 12.11 Drumming (with Rosas) Concertgebouw - Brugge - Belgium

    DRUMMING with Rosas

    Choreography: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker | Music by Steve Reich read more
  • Sat 13.11 Proverbs [Reich, Bryars, Ives] Concertgebouw - Brugge - Belgium

    Proverbs [The Unanswered Question]

    Ives, Reich, Bryars read more
  • Thu 18.11 Darker Than Black Galerie St. Barbara - Hall in Tirol - Austria

    Zwarter dan Zwart | Plus Noir Que Noir | Darker than black

    Between contemporary, Baroque and Renaissance repertoires read more
  • Sat 20.11 Flux(us) Philharmonie - Luxembourg - Luxembourg

    Flux(us)

    read more
  • Sun 21.11 Eupepsia Dyspepsia HCMF - Huddersfield - United Kingdom

    Eupepsia Dyspepsia,

    Concert-lecture read more
  • Wed 24.11 Hymns Brigittines - Brussels - Belgium

    Hymns [with Lore Binon]

    with Lore Binon

    Nocturnal vocal chamber music read more

Have a look at our archived agenda from 1994 to 2013.

Upcoming events

ictus is yet to play a total of 29 concerts in 16 cities in 6 countries.

Discover them all